张居正传记资料整理与考释

Alternative Title: STUDY ON ZHANG JU ZHENG'S BIOGRAPHICAL DATE

Keyword: 张居正 传记 生平事迹 考证

Abstract: 自万历元年担任首辅,到万历十年去世,张居正针对明王朝的各种问题进行了一系列改革,使得明王朝从岌岌可危的境地渐渐显露中兴的局面。但是,张居正同样是一位盖棺无定论的人物。他的传记作者们认爲他专权震主、贪权恋位,甚至因爲他不受父丧而视他爲禽兽。本文是以张居正传记资料的搜集、整理爲基础,通过对这些资料的仔细分析研读,再参考张居正本人的文集以及《明实录》的记载,尝试做以下工作:一、运用西方的互文性理论,分析张居正传记的形成过程。二、考证张居正传记中有悖历史真实的部分,力争还原本来的面目。三、分析张居正的思想,尤其是佛教对他的影响。四、研究张居正最被人诟病的"夺情"一事,分析张居正的不愿守制的苦衷。张居正去世已经四百多年,有关他的传记虽然取得了一定的成果,但和他的影响力远远不能匹配。本文的初衷,就是爲还原张居正真实的形象做一点力所能及的贡献。

Other Abstract: Zhang Ju-zheng is the most famous politician in Ming dynasty, he is also the most successful reformer since Han dynasty。 During the period of his prime minister time, he did a lot of reformations and made the country appeared prosperous,before his control,Ming was in the band of bankrupt。 However, Zhang Ju-zheng is also a very controversial people, which made his biographies described him as a despotic man, even because of he didn’t mourning for his father, some people regarded him as a beast。 This paper is based on the collected of his biographies, through the analysis and read, also referenced some work of Zhang ju-zheng and Ming Memoir, try to do four works: Firstly, combine the theory of intertextuality,analysis how did the biographies writing Zhang Ju-zheng’s biographies。 Second, do some criticism work on the truth of history about Zhang Ju-zheng。 Third, research Zhang ju-zheng’s academic thoughts and his idea in manage state affairs, especially in how the Buddhism affects him。 Fourth, research why Zhang Ju-zheng didn’t mourning for his father and is there some reasons that other people couldn’t understand 。 Zhang Ju-zheng is died four hundred and fifty years, even some study on his biographies had made some break through work, it can’t matching with his influence。 Why did I wrote this paper is aim to do some work in recovering the real image of Zhang Ju-zheng.