元杂剧与宗教信仰

Alternative Title: Yuan Zaju and Religious Belief

Keyword: 元杂剧 宗教信仰 三教合流 道教 佛教 鬼魂 儒家 民间信仰

Abstract: 中国的宗教在中国历史的发展和中华文明的沿革中有重要意义。中国传统戏曲作为一种较通俗的文艺形式,与宗教有着天然密切的联系。就元杂剧而言,各种宗教信仰通过与元代人的政治、生活、思想的紧密联系,不但渗透到了元杂剧创作者的生活和灵魂之中,刺激了他们旺盛的创造力,同时也为元杂剧提供了动力、自由的发展空间、多样的创作素材和独有的风格、特性,在很大程度上最终促成了元杂剧的繁荣。本论文立足于元代的时代背景,讨论元人杂剧作品中的宗教因素和宗教影响,试图对道教、佛教、儒家思想、民间信仰与元杂剧的关系作一初步探讨,并对其进行分类研究,以探索出元杂剧中与各种宗教信仰相关的剧作的概貌。

Other Abstract: The Chinese religion plays an important role on its historical and cultural development as well as the creation of art.As a popular kind of literature,the traditional Chinese opera bears natural and close relation to the religions.As to the Yuan zaju ,by associating with the people’s polities,life,ideas,not only it penetrated into litterateurs and the writers of Yuan zaju’life and their soul,stimulated their hearty creativity,but also provided as a power,loose space,diverse fodderand its exclusive style and characteristics for the Yuan zaju which lead to the prosperity of Yuan zaju to a great extent.This thesis bases on the specific time background of the Yuan dynasty,discusses the religious factors and effects of the zaju in Yuan drama,tries to do a elementary discussion toward the connection between the Taoism,the Buddhism,the Confucianism,the non-governmental religious belief and the works of Yuan zaju. And we will carry on a classification research about the different topics to investigate the whole looks of the dramas about different religious belief.