元代墓誌人物品評詞語研究

Alternative Title: Study on the Words and Phrases of the Epitaphs in Yuan Dynasty

Keyword: 元代墓誌 人物品評詞語 高頻語素

Abstract

詞彙史作爲漢語史的組成部分,其重要性不言而喻。學者們通過專書或斷代詞彙的詳細探討,勾勒出各個階段詞彙發展的特點,使得詞彙研究日趨完善。但是,從搜集的資料來看,元代墓誌詞彙研究尚處於空白狀態,值得我們深入挖掘。本文以元代墓誌人物品評詞語爲研究對象,在分類描寫的基礎上詳細探討其修辭、句式等方面的特點。並與唐代墓誌詞語作歷時比較,總結元代墓誌人物品評詞語自身的規律性以及語言發展中的傳承性。同时爲詞典類書的增訂和編纂提供可靠語料。

本文共分六章。第一章緒論,闡述文章選題緣起,研究現狀,研究意義、方法和對象。我們運用歷時、共時研究相結合的方法,輔以數量統計、訓詁釋義的方法,對元代墓誌人物品評詞語作全面描寫。第二、三、四章將元代墓誌人物品評詞語分爲資質德行、才智學識、體貌風度三大類,每類之下再從意義角度分出小類。詳細考釋每個詞語,統計出高頻語素,以此爲依據探討元代人的審美價值觀念。資質德行類詞語表示孝順、忠厚、謹慎等意義的語素出現頻率較高,才智學識類詞語表示卓犖、博學、穎悟等意義的語素出現頻率較高,體貌風度類詞語表示秀偉、魁碩等意義的語素出現頻率較高。第五章著重分析元代墓誌人物品評詞語的句式和修辭特點。與唐代墓誌詞語相比,元代墓誌詞語修辭手法使用較少,語言表現出平實的特點。元代人物品評詞語句式從唐代發展而來,也有新的發展,語序簡單,敘事性增強,體現出語言發展的脈絡及傳承性。第六章主要從增補詞語、補充義項、提前例證三方面探討元代墓誌詞語對《漢語大辭典》的補益價值。

Other Abstract

As an integral part of Chinese history, the history of vocabulary is self-evident. Through the detailed discussion of monographs or vocabulary words, scholars have outlined the characteristics of vocabulary development at each stage, making vocabulary research increasingly perfect. However, from the collected data, the vocabulary research in the epitaphs of the Yuan Dynasty is still in a blank state, and it is worth our deep digging. This article takes the literary criticism of the epitaphs of the Yuan Dynasty as the research object, and discusses in detail the features of rhetoric and sentence patterns on the basis of the classification description. Compared with the words of the epitaphs of the Little Tang Dynasty, this paper summarizes the regularity of the words and phrases of the epitaphs of the Yuan Dynasty and the inheritance of language development. At the same time, it provides reliable corpus for the addition and compilation of dictionary books.

This article is divided into six chapters. The first chapter introduces the origin of the selected topic of the article, research status, research significance, methods and objects. We use a combination of diachronic and synchronic research methods, supplemented by quantitative statistics and interpretation methods to fully describe the words and phrases of the epitaphs of the Yuan Dynasty. The second, third, and fourth chapters classify the words and phrases of the epitaphs of the Yuan Dynasty into three categories: qualifications, talents, knowledge, and demeanor. From each point of view, the subcategories are divided into subcategories. Detailed explanation of each word, statistics of high-frequency morphemes, based on which to explore the Yuan Dynasty people's aesthetic values. Qualified virtues and deeds indicate that the morphemes in terms of filial piety, loyalty, and cautiousness have a high frequency of occurrence. The literary expressions of the words of intellectuals and scholarships indicate that Zhuo Yu, learned scholars, and Yingwu have a higher frequency of morphemes. The appearance and demeanor words represent Xiuwei and Kui. Significant morphemes such as masters have a higher frequency of occurrence. The fifth chapter analyzes the sentence patterns and rhetorical features of the words and phrases of the epitaphs in the Yuan Dynasty. Compared with the epitaphs of the Tang Dynasty epitaphs, the rhetorical devices used in the epitaphs of the Yuan Dynasty were less frequently used, and the language displayed plain features. The metaphorical expressions of the Yuan Dynasty people's articles have developed from the Tang Dynasty and also have new developments. The order of the words is simple, and the narrative is enhanced, which reflects the context and inheritance of language development. The sixth chapter mainly discusses the value of the epitaphs of the Yuan Dynasty to the "Chinese Dictionary" from the aspects of supplementary words, supplementary meanings, and early illustrations.