元代后期西域少数民族诗人及其诗歌创作

Alternative Title: The Minority Poets in Western Regions and Poetry Creation in the Later Yuan Dynasty

Keyword: 元代 西域 少数民族诗人 诗歌 创作成就 艺术特色

Abstract: 元帝国是一个各民族大融合、大统一的王朝,是一个各民族文化大撞击、大交流的时期。元代诗坛上不仅活跃着众多的汉族作家,而且还有一支人数众多的、有汉文进行创作的兄弟民族诗人队伍,尤其是元代后期西域少数民族的诗人创作成就更为显著。其代表诗人有萨都剌、马祖常、乃贤、泰不华、余阙、丁鹤年等。这些少数民族诗人没有那么多根深蒂固的传统儒家诗教观念,而是从自己的性情出发,充分发挥了他们的创造才能,在具有古老诗歌传统的中原大地,留下了特别光辉灿烂的一页。在某种意义上,他们代表了元诗的活力与变化的趋势,为元代诗坛的繁荣立下了汗马功劳,堪称元代诗坛的一支劲旅。 本文立足中国文学发展的总体思路,主要论述了元代后期西域少数民族诗人及诗歌创作的成就。他们的诗歌广泛而深刻地反映了元代社会生活的不同侧面,揭示了元代社会的种种矛盾。其中一些作品真实地描绘了元代人民在赋税、徭役重压下和天灾人祸面前的悲惨处境,揭露了当时社会的黑暗,官场的腐朽,鞭挞了贪官暴吏们的可耻行径,抒发了诗人们对人民苦难生活的深切同情。元代后期随着商业经济的发展,世俗的价值观对西域少数民族诗人同样有一定的影响,所以在他们的诗歌中表现出了一种自由主义的价值观念,极鲜明地体现了诗人的主体意识和个性精神,表现出世俗生活的众生相及其独立精神,值的我们特别关注。另外,西域诗人们大都经历南北见多识广,具有较丰富的人生阅历,表现在诗歌艺术风格上,兼有北方文学的阳刚之美和南方文学的阴柔之美,二者有机的统一起来,给元代诗坛带来了一股清新之风。他们的诗歌是民族文化融合的产物,荷载着比其它朝代诗歌史更多的文化容量,并为中国诗歌史的发展提供了新的基质,值得我们做更进一步的研究。 元代后期西域少数民族诗人的创作成就是中华民族文学遗产不可分割的部分,其诗歌创作由于在对中国古典诗歌传统和汉文化精神多元继承的同时,融合本民族精神和气质又保存了他们的原创性思维,因而具有独特的意境和风格。他们的作品丰富了中华民族的文化宝库,成为我国各族人民的共同精神财富,也从另外一方面证明了中华民族的文化正是由各兄弟民族共同创造的。

Other Abstract: Yuan Dynasty is a historical period of major national fusion, various ethnic assimilation and different cultural exchange. Except for many poets of Han nationality, there are other minority ones in western regions, such as Sa Dula, Ma Zuchang, Nei Xian, Tai Buhua, Yu Que and Ding Henian etc., who has originally written many wonderful works in Han character. Without deep influence of traditional Confucian poetry, the works of theirs, which contribute a lot to the poetic development in the later Yuan Dynasty, are special with the vigor, personality, and creativity. According to the overall development of Chinese literature, the thesis focuses mainly on the creation achievement of minority poets in western regions in the later Yuan Dynasty. Their works expose broadly and profoundly all sorts of social problems, including high taxes, heavy corvée and terrible natural disasters, especially the corruption of government officials in Yuan Dynasty. The minority poets, who behold a certain liberalism, individuality and independent spirit, express their sincere sympathy to the miserable life of people in their works. And the artistic style is an organic unity and mixture of masculine beauty in the poetry of North China and feminine beauty in South. So the fresh works of theirs are full of more cultural elements than any other poetry, which is a new matrix for the later development of Chinese literature. The minority works in western regions in the later Yuan Dynasty is an inalienable part of Chinese literature. On the one hand, the works inherit to the traditional Chinese classical poetry and the cultural spirit of Han nationality; on the other hand, those poets have their own artistic style and unique ethnic spirit with original thought. Their works have enriched Chinese culture and become the common spiritual wealth of Chinese peoples, which also prove that Chinese culture is created together by each Chinese ethics.