语言接触引发的语言变化——河州话特殊语法研究

Alternative Title: Linguistic Change Caused by Language Contact—— A Study on Special Grammar of Hezhou Dialect

Keyword: 河州话 语法 语言接触 混合语

Abstract: 河州是甘肃省临夏回族自治州的古称,因黄河而得名,位于甘肃省中部西南,自古以来便是多民族聚居之地。河州话是这一地区汉族与回族共同使用的语言,也是生活在这一带的少数民族相互交际的语言工具。 本文采用调查描写以及文献整理等方法,对河州话语法现象进行了系统的描写。在此基础上运用比较的方法,将河州话的某些特殊语法现象与阿尔泰语系语言进行对比,以揭示河州话语法系统的混合特征。最后本文结合河州地区历史、人文、民族状况,运用语言接触等语言学理论,分析解释其形成的原因,并认定其为混合语。

Other Abstract: Hezhou is the ancient name of Linxia Hui Autonomous Prefecture of Gansu Province, and the name derives from the Yellow River. It locates in the central southwest of Gansu, being a multi-ethnic areas since ancient times. Hezhou dialect is used by Han and Hui nationalities in this region, and it is also a linguistic tool for communication between minorities living around. With methods including investigation, illustration and literature study, this essay makes a systematic demonstration on Hezhou dialect’s grammatical phenomenon. On this base, some special grammatical phenomenon is collected to compare with Altaic language, in order to indicate the mixture feature of Hezhou dialect system. Finally, with comprehensive consideration of Hezhou’s history, people, culture and ethic situation as well as application of the linguistic theory like Language Contact, the thesis tried to analyze and explain how the language emerged, thereby confirming it is a mixed language.