语境分离——论中国第五代和第六代电影艺术差异形成

Alternative Title: Context separation—On China's fifth-generation and sixth-generation film art difference

Keyword: 语境实在论 第五代电影 第六代电影 艺术差异 内在机制

Abstract: 本文对“第五代”与“第六代”电影进行外部语境的分析与考察,主要运用语境实在论相关理论对电影现象进行横向比较,由此延伸到社会、文化及美学层面。本文认为,第五代与第六代电影在中国的迅速发展既是世界电影影响下的产物,同时也是中国社会变革带来的一种必然结果。谈论中国第五代与第六代电影的区别需要结合中国当下的语境做本土化的理解。本文将两代电影置于一个系统中来考察,从与电影有关的经济运作、文化背景、艺术差异、及电影技术等把电影和围绕电影的种种阐述、评价、反响共同组织成一个更大的文本,将两代电影与它产生的社会文化语境相叠合。探究造成两代电影艺术不同的内在机制,对处于社会和历史结构中的两代电影作一次完整表述。

Other Abstract: In this paper, the "fifth generation" and the "Sixth Generation" films outside the context of the study, the main use of Context-realism is the theory of the film phenomenon horizontal comparison, which extends to social, cultural and aesthetic dimensions. This article, the fifth-generation film and the sixth generation film in China's rapid development under the influence of the film world is a product of China is also a social change brought about an inevitable result. Talking about difference between China's fifth-generation film and the sixth-generation film needs to make a localization combining with the Chinese context in the today's society . This paper will be placed in a system of two generations of film to study, from film-related economy, cultural backgrounds, different art, and film technology, the movies and on the various films evaluation, co-organized response to a greater Text, it will be two generations of film and the social and cultural context of the composite. Exploration of two generations of film arts of different internal mechanisms, in a social and historical structure of two generations of film to make a full statement.