游戏教学在韩国高中汉语课堂中的运用与反思—以大田女子高中为例

Alternative Title: PRACTICE AND REFLECTION OF CHINESE LANGUAGE GAME TEACHEING IN KOREAN HIGH SCHOOL CHINESE CLASS――TAKE DAEJEON GRILS’ HIGH SCHOOL FOR EXAMPLE

Keyword: 汉语教学 教学反思 课堂游戏

Abstract: 在世界各国文化大融合的背景下,我国同其他国家在文化,经济交流的方面也愈加频繁,语言做为文化的载体在国际交流中扮演着重要的角色,越来越多的人认识到了语言的重要性。作为文化载体,语言的重要性也愈受关注。“汉语热”的形成加速了汉语国际教育推广工作的进程,海外汉语教师的需求量随之增加。因为“汉语热”的影响,韩国教育部大力推广汉语学习工作,韩国的汉语学习者数量激增并日趋低龄化。如何培养汉语学习者的学习兴趣,如何提高对外汉语教学的教学质量,是汉语教师们需要去思考的问题。海外汉语教师经过不断探讨和研究发现游戏能够培养学习者学习的兴趣和主动学习的能力,激发学习动力。文章从教学实践出发,在教学过程中设计实施课堂游戏的教学方法,结合对学习者汉语学习的调查研究和数据分析,探究韩国高中学生汉语学习的偏好,并进而从课堂游戏的设计、实施、反馈三个方面得出反思并提出游戏教学的建议。

Other Abstract: Chinese position in the National Association in the status, role and value of along with the rapid rise of China's economy is becoming more and more important, Chinese learning enthusiasm growing. The number of learners daily growth. More and more foreigners come from around the world to learn more about Chinese history and culture, started to learn Chinese. In recent years, the South Korean primary and middle school Chinese classroom teaching is becoming more and more mature, so, how to cultivate the learners interest in learning, how to improve the quality of teaching in teaching Chinese as a foreign language, the Chinese teachers is particularly important. Chinese teachers need to find the right way of teaching to develop learners interest in learning. This article embarks from the teaching practice, through the analysis of the research and data related to the investigation in learning Mandarin learning. From the classroom game design, implementation, feedback results to reflect three aspects of teaching the game and make recommendations.