游戏教学法在泰国职校零基础学生汉语课堂的运用——以大城府新那职业技术学院为例

Alternative Title: The Application of Game Teaching Method in Chinese Teaching to Beginners of Vocational School in Thailand——Take Sena Industrial and Community Education College for Instance

Keyword: 游戏教学法 对外汉语教学 泰国职校 新那职业技术学院

Abstract: 中国经济的快速发展和综合国力的不断增强,使得学习汉语的热潮也随之而来。为更好地帮助学生学习汉语,把游戏加入到对外汉语教学中是可行的。通过笔者在泰国新那职业技术学院的教学经历,认为在泰国职校零基础学生汉语课堂中运用游戏教学法是可取的。全文除导语和结语外,共由四章内容组成。第一章是游戏教学法的理论研究,分析了游戏教学法的定义、理论基础以及游戏教学法在对外汉语教学中的作用,游戏教学法在对外汉语教学中的运用是有理论支撑的。第二章分析在泰国职校实行游戏教学法的可行性和必要性,通过对汉语学习的特点、传统教学法的不足、泰国职校教学背景以及教学对象分析四方面的探讨,笔者认为在泰国职校零基础学生汉语课堂中运用游戏教学法是可行的。第三章探讨游戏教学法在泰国职校的运用,包括游戏教学法在对外汉语教学中的运用原则、泰国职校游戏运用的特殊情况以及在泰国职校实行游戏教学法要注意的问题。第四章是游戏教学法应用效果分析,从课堂观察、成绩反馈以及调查问卷三方面进行评估,分析得出在泰国职校零基础学生汉语课堂中运用游戏教学法是可取的,能达到较好的效果。本文旨在探讨游戏教学法在泰国职校零基础学生汉语课堂的运用,希望能为今后赴泰从事教学的汉语教师志愿者提供借鉴。

Other Abstract: With the rapid development of Chinese economy and the comprehensive national strength China in unceasing enhancement,Chinese learning boom followed.In order to better help students to learn Chinese,it is feasible to bring the game into the teaching Chinese as a foreign language.By the author in Sena Industrial and Community Education College of Thailand teaching experience,think the application of game teaching method in Chinese teaching to beginners of vocational school in Thailand is desirable.The paper is consisted of four chapters excluded the Introduction and Epilogue.In the first chapter, the paper analyzes the definition and theoretical basis of game teaching method and the role of game teaching method in the teaching Chinese as a foreign.The application of game teaching method in the teaching Chinese as a foreign language has theoretical support.The second chapter analyzes the feasibility and necessity of the game teaching method applied to vocational school in Thailand,include the characteristics of learning Chinese,the shortcomings of traditional teaching methods,the teaching background of vocational school in Thailand and objects analysis,think the application of game teaching method in Chinese teaching to beginners of vocational school in Thailand is feasible.The third chapter discusses the application of game teaching method in the vocational school in Thailand ,include application principles,special cases and problems should be noted.In the forth chapter, the paper analyzes the applying effect of game teaching method by classroom observation,test scores and questionnaire,think the application of game teaching method in the Chinese teaching to beginners of vocational school in Thailand is desirable,can achieve good results.This paper aims to discuss the application of game teaching method in Chinese teaching to beginners of vocational school in Thailand ,hope to provide a reference for the Chinese volunteer teachers who teach Chinese in Thailand in the future.