游戏教学法在格鲁吉亚中小学初级汉语课堂的应用研究

Alternative Title: The Study of the Application of Game Teaching Method in Teaching Chinese to the Beginners of Primary and Secondary School Students in Georgia

Keyword: 游戏教学法 格鲁吉亚中小学 对外汉语教学 初级汉语课

Abstract: 第二语言教学,尤其是针对初级汉语水平中小学生进行的汉语教学,除了要帮助他们掌握汉语基本知识和听、说、读、写基本技能,培养他们运用汉语进行交际的能力之外,更要帮助他们提高学习汉语的兴趣,增强学习动力,培养他们自主地学习汉语的能力。游戏教学法,巧妙地将“游戏”与“教学”结合起来,既帮助教师调动了课堂气氛,又帮助学生在轻松愉快的环境中学到了知识。 本研究以第比利斯公立150中学的汉语课堂为研究对象,采用案例分析、问卷调查等研究方法,分析游戏教学在格鲁吉亚中小学汉语课堂的实际运用和取得的效果。研究从基本概念入手,分析了游戏教学法的特点以及相关理论基础,以第比利斯公立150中学汉语兴趣课为例,列举了针对五种不同课型设定的教学游戏案例,并对每一个游戏案例的优缺点以及相应的教学效果进行了分析和评价。最后,对格鲁吉亚中小学所有参与汉语学习的学生对于游戏教学法的态度和效果进行了评价。 通过研究发现,在格鲁吉亚中小学初级汉语课堂运用游戏教学法进行教学,不仅可以帮助学生培养学习兴趣、克服学习中的畏难情绪、提高自主学习的能力,同时还能增进师生之间的友谊,对初级阶段的汉语教学很有帮助。文章的最后针对游戏教学法在理论基础方面、游戏制定、规则的实施以及教师在课堂的把握上存在的问题,从教师、学生、以及教材三个方面给出了相关建议,希望能为在格鲁吉亚进行汉语教学的教师,尤其是教学对象为初级水平中小学生的汉语教师在运用游戏教学法时提供借鉴。

Other Abstract: Teaching Chinese as a second language, especially to those primary and secondary students who have never learned Chinese before, not only aims at help them equip with the basic language skills such as listening, speaking, reading and writing, but also help the enhance the interest and the motivation in learning Chinese, help them learn Chinese in an independent way. Game teaching method, tactfully combines game and teaching, help teacher create a relaxing learning atmosphere, as well as help the students learn Chinese easier. This paper mainly based on the Chinese class in Tbilisi No.150 public school, adopt the case analysis method and questionnaire survey to analyze the application and achievement of game teaching method in teaching Chinese to Georgian primary and secondary school students. Firstly, the author introduces the definition, characteristics and theoretical basis of game teaching method. Then, the author takes the Chinese interests course in Tbilisi No.150 public school as an example, lists five different game cases in five different Chinese courses, and analyzes the advantages, the disadvantages, as well as the effects on game teaching method. Finally, the author makes a questionnaire survey among all the students in Georgian primary and secondary school who attend the Chinese class, in order to know the students’ attitude and evaluation on game teaching method. Through the research, the author finds that using game teaching method in Georgian primary and secondary Chinese interests course can help students enhance their learning interest, overcome the negative attitude in Chinese learning, learn Chinese in a more independent way, as well as increase the relationship between the teacher and the students, in a word, game teaching method is helpful in teaching Chinese to the beginners, but it is also has some shortcomings such as in theoretical basis, the way to manipulate, the establishment of the rules as well as the teacher’s role while teaching. At the last part of this paper, the author give some advice toward the limitation of game teaching method in teachers’ way, students’ way as well as in text books. The aim of writing this paper, is to provide some reference to the Chinese teachers especially for those who teach Chinese to the beginner in primary and secondary students in Georgia, in order to help them achieve good result in Chinese teaching.