游戏教学法在菲律宾初级华语教学中的应用 ——以礼智兴华中学为例

Alternative Title: APPLICATION OF GAME TEACHING METHOD IN ELEMENTARY CHINESE LANGUAGE TEACHING IN THE PHILIPPINES ——TAKE LEYTE PROGRESSIVE HIGH SCHOOL AS A EXAMPLE

Keyword: 对外汉语教学 游戏教学法 初级 菲律宾

Abstract

作为中国的邻邦,菲律宾与中国有着长达一千多年的友好交往历史。自中菲建交以来,两国在文教、科技、军事等各项领域的交流与合作不断深化。菲律宾的华语教学也有一百多年的历史。本文概括了菲律宾华语教学的历史和现状,从教材、教师、学习环境与课时安排,考试制度与班级制度等各方面分析菲律宾华语教学所存在的问题,并针对如何有效提高华语教学效率的问题提出了游戏教学的方法。文中笔者对游戏教学法和菲律宾华语教学的相关文献进行整理和总结,并以实践过程中所展开的课堂游戏为例,展示学生的游戏过程,分析游戏过程中出现的问题,提出游戏修改的意见,总结游戏教学的优点和缺点以及开展课堂游戏所需要注意的问题。本文最后对游戏教学法的发展提出了自己的疑问和见解。

Other Abstract

As a neighbor of China, the Philippines and China have a history of friendly exchanges for more than 1,000 years. Since the establishment of diplomatic ties between China and the Philippines, the exchanges and cooperation between the two countries in culture, education, science and technology, and military affairs have continued to deepen. The teaching of Chineselanguage in the Philippines also has a history of more than 100 years. This article summarizes the history and current status of the teaching of Chinese language in Philippine, analyzes the problems in teaching from various aspects such as teaching materials, teachers, learning environment and schedule arrangement, examination system and class system, and proposes the game teaching method to solve the questions on how to effectively improve the efficiency of teaching Chinese language. In the article, the author organizes and summarizes the relevant documents of game teaching method and the teaching Chinese language in Philippine, and takes the classroom games as examples to show the student's game process, find the problems in the game process, put forward suggestions for perfecting gamesand summarize the advantages and disadvantages of game teaching and the issues that need to be paid attention to when carrying out class games. In the end, this paper puts forward author`s own questions and opinions on the development of game teaching method.