以《文心雕龙》六观法评析王安忆小说《长恨歌》

Alternative Title: Analysis of Novel " The Song of Everlasting Regret" In Six-perspective Method of The Literary Mind and the Carving of Dragons

Keyword: 文心雕龙 六观 王安忆 《长恨歌》

Abstract: 成书于1500年前的《文心雕龙》体大虑周,是中国古代文学理论的一个重镇。作者刘勰在其中提出了著名的“六观”批评方法,从“位体”、“置辞”、“通变”、“奇正”、“事义”和“宫商”这六个角度来评价文学作品优劣。 现试以刘勰“六观”法评析第六届茅盾长篇小说奖的获奖作品,王安忆女士的长篇小说《长恨歌》,阐释其描绘的上海城市文明与“沪上淑媛”王琦瑶的一生沉浮与情爱,及其作品的结构、语辞、风格、叙事节奏,与90年代新写实小说、30年代张爱玲海派传奇的关联。

Other Abstract: The Literary Mind and the Carving of Dragons is profound, its "six-perspective" criticism evaluate the pros and cons of works through the angles , such as “Weiti”, “Zhici”, with “Tongbian”, “Qizheng”, and “Shiyi” ,as well as “Gongshang”. Analyzing the award-winning works of the sixth Mao Dun Novel Award , “The Song of Everlasting Regret",written by Ms. Wang Anyi, with "six-perspective" method , in order to interpret the omniscience narrative , the ups and downs of Shanghai and Miss Shanghai ,Wang Qiyao, and its related physical , language ,style , theme, the relation with the 90's new realistic novel, and 30's Shanghai legend of Eileen Chang.