叶伟民导演惊悚片研究

Keyword: 惊悚片 悬念 结构 视听语言 惊悚元素

Abstract

近年来,国产惊悚片由于低成本-高回报的商业模式而备受欢迎,因而如雨后春笋般方兴未艾。本文开篇简要论述的是惊悚片的概念与产生以及我国惊悚片的历史;正文部分主要从叶伟民导演的三部惊悚片——《绣花鞋》《京城81号》《魔宫魅影》的批评入手,就其惊悚片的情节结构与主题、悬念设置、视听语言和不足之处四个方面来展开论述,运用精神分析、结构主义与类型批评多种批评思维来分析他的惊悚片,以期能探寻其惊悚片的特点,了解其惊悚片的共性与成因,发现其惊悚片中的问题,为当代中国惊悚片创作提供借鉴。

Other Abstract

In recent years,domestic thriller is popular because of its low cost-high return business model,and its development is so quickly like bamboo shoots after the rain.This article begins with a brief account of the concept and emergence of thrillers and the history of thrillers in China. The main part of the text begins with the criticism of the three thrillers directed by Weimin Ye, Blood Stained Shoes, the House that Never Dies and the phantom of the theatre, and discusses the plot structure and theme, the suspense setting, the audio-visual language and the shortcomings of the thriller, and uses psychoanalysis, structuralism and type criticism in various batches. Comment on his thriller. In order to explore the characteristics of their thrillers, understand the common and causes of their thrillers, discover the problems in their thrillers, and finally come to a conclusion. And then providing reference for the creation of contemporary Chinese thriller.