杨树达《论语疏证》研究(一)

Alternative Title: The Study of YangShuda's"Shuzheng of Analects of Confucius

Keyword: 杨树达 《论语疏证》 训诂体例 训诂术语 引用书目

Abstract: 本文共分四章。第一章介紹楊樹達生平及其著作和《論語疏證》成書過程。第二章從編排體例和釋義體例兩個方面對《論語疏證》的訓詁體例做了探討、研究。第三章從楊樹達《論語疏證》中紬繹出57個訓詁術語,分為用以釋義的術語(36個)、辨析詞義和說明功用屬別的術語(2個)、聲訓術語和區別古今的術語(7個)、校勘及修辭術語(12個)四種。探討每個訓詁術語的用法和功能,發現它們的區別和聯繫,系統的歸納出楊氏注疏釋義兼采前人成果的特點。第四章對楊樹達《論語疏證》引書共計109種進行分類研究。依據所引書目是否為第一手資料分為直接引用書目(93種)、間接引用書目(16種)兩大類。再對這兩種進行更為詳細的區別和分類,分別統計出各自的數目,從而看出楊氏注疏廣徵博采、注重考據。

Other Abstract: This article has four chapters. Chapter One:To introducethe life 、the writings of Yang Shuda and "The Analects of Confucius Shu Zheng," Writing Process.Chapter Two:from the presentation style and interpretation of two aspects of "The Analects of Confucius Shu Zheng," the exegetical style of doing research. Chapter Three:To classify 57 terms of critical interpretation of an ancient text from Yang Shuda’s " The Analects of Confucius Shu Zheng," into four kinds:“to explain of the meaning (36)”、“to differentiate the function of disparity (2)”、“to expound the pronunciation and to distinguish between ancinent times and the present day(7)”、 “collate and rhetoric (12) ”.the writer put forth effort to probe into usage and function of each critical interpretation ,to find the difference and contact. to sum up yang’s characteristics of the explanatory note ,explain the meaning of a word is extensive and overall and adopting forefathers’achievement. Chapter Four:to classify and study the booklist of Yang Shuda ’s “The Analects of Confucius Shu Zheng”which have 109 kinds of quotes altogether. Divide these into “quote the booklist directly” (93 species),“quote the booklist indirectly”(16 species) according to whether the booklist of quotation is the firsthand materials. And then to differentiate and classify the particulars,count the own figures respectively. Thus find out Yang's explanation is wide to seek and widely collect,pay attention to textual criticism.