杨伯峻《春秋左传注》与杜注差异考

Alternative Title: The Different Interpretation of Words between Yang Bojun’s ChunQiuZuoZhuanZhu and DuYu’s Note

Keyword: 杜预《春秋左传集解》 杨伯峻《春秋左传注》 释义比较

Abstract: 《春秋左传》流传千百年来,注家众多。西晋杜预撰《春秋左传集解》是现存最古的《左传》注释,在经学史和《左传》学史上占有重要地位。对后世语言文字之学贡献极大,是后人研读《左传》的重要依据。杨伯峻先生的《春秋左传注》合并经传而为笺注,广征博引,考辨慎密,注释详细,训诂精要,成就极高,堪称当今《春秋左传》研究的权威著作。 杜预和杨伯峻在不同的时代都为《春秋左氏传》做出了巨大的贡献。但两人由于所处时代不同,经历不同,所做的注解也有差异。在对字词的释义方面以及断句方面以及对章句的理解上都有不同之处。 本文以上海人民出版社1977年出版的杜预《春秋左传集解》和中华书局1990年5月第2版的杨伯峻《春秋左传注》为根据,逐条列出二者释义不同的名词、动词、形容词和其他一些词并作分析。本文分为五章,第一章为绪论,简要介绍杜预生平及杜注、杨伯峻及其《春秋左传注》的概况。二、三、四章详细列析二者释义不同的名词、动词、形容词。第五章列析以上三类词之外的其他一些词。希望能为《左传》的研读提供参考。

Other Abstract: Chunqiu Zuozhuan spread thousands of years, there are many commentators. Chun qiu Zuozhuan Jijie written by Xijin dynasty Du Yu is the oldest existing comments of Zuozhuan , it plays an important role in the classics history and the Zuozhuan history. And it makes a great contribution to future generations who study the language, and is one of the important material for the future generations who read and study Zuozhuan. Chunqiu Zuozhuan Zhu written by Yang Bojun mergered classics and commentaries, cited widely, investigated careful and precise, detailed comments, has a high achievement, and is known as the largest thumb of today’s Zuozhuan’s research . Both Du Yu and Yang Bojun made a great contribution to Zuozhuan in different ages. But because of the difference of ages and experiences, there are many differences on their comments. And there are also differences in the interpretation of words ,the Puncturate and the understanding of the Chapters. According to Chunqiu Zuozhuan Jijie which published by Shanghai People's Publishing House in 1977 and Chun Qiu Zuozhuan Zhu(version 2) published by the China Publishing House in May 1990, this paper itemizes the differences interpretations of them, Involving nouns, verbs, adjectives and the other words and tries to analyze them detailst. The article has main five chapters. The first chapter is an introduction, a brief statement of DoYu and his book ,Yang Bojun and his Chunqiu Zuozhuan Zhu. Chapters two,the nouns of theirs difference .chapters three,the verds of theirs difference. and four is the adjectives. Chapter five is the other words except these three kind of words. Hope this paper can provide reference for the research of Zuozhuan.