颜色词:对外汉语教学中的文化媒介--以张爱玲《传奇》中蓝白颜色为例

Alternative Title: The Color words: as a culture medium in teaching Chinese to the foreigners——Take the colors of Eileen Chang "legend"-- blue and white as the example

Keyword: 颜色词 蓝色 白色 张爱玲 对外汉语教学

Abstract: 颜色词作为对外汉语教学中一种特殊的文化媒介,在对外汉语教学和对外文化传播中,具有不可替代的作用;同时,颜色词在东西方传统中具有不同的内涵,形成了具有民族风格的文学表达方式。 本文第一章从颜色词渊源、发展演变以及颜色词在对外汉语教学中的研究综述等几个角度入手,对颜色词进行剖析;第二章探讨文学中颜色词在对外汉语教学中的重要作用和意义;第三章先分析当前颜色词在对外汉语中教学存在的问题,提出改进办法,并以《传奇》中的小说为素材,进行教学实践,在教学过程中让学生理解汉语颜色词,并透过颜色词来理解中华文化,引导学生通过文学艺术这个载体体会中华传统文化的魅力,进而为外国学生学习汉语创造一个有利的汉语文化环境。

Other Abstract: As a special culture medium, the Color words play an irreplaceable role in the teaching and spread of Chinese language; and at the same time , the color words have different connotations in the eastern and western traditions ,and finally form into some national style literary expressions. The Chapter One analysis the origins and the evolution of color words, in Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language Research and perspectives start to analyze the color words; The Chapter Two discusses the important role and significance of the color words in literature in teaching Chinese as a foreign language; The Chapter Three, firstly, analysis the problems of the color words and propose how to improve it, With the novel "Legend" as the material to help students to understand the Chinese color words and the Chinese culture, to guide students to experience the charm of traditional Chinese culture through literature , thereby to create a favorable environment of Chinese culture for foreign students learning Chinese.