新文学生态下的青春文学杂志书研究

Alternative Title: A research of the youth literary Mook under the eclogical environment of new literature

Keyword: 青春文学 杂志书 文学生态

Abstract: 在文学的发展历史上,各种类型的传播媒介作为一个个“入戏的观众”,“全景式”的记录并参与了文学的发展进程,经过漫长的口语传播、印刷传播之后,文学传播载体也随着媒介技术的不断更新进入电子传播阶段。20世纪90年代以来,随着互联网多媒体技术在我国的快速普及,大众媒介全面参与并有力推进着我国文学的快速演变,杂志书就是新时期媒介融合的最新呈现。本论文选择新文学生态下的青春文学杂志书作为研究对象,从梳理青春文学杂志书发展历史入手,在前人研究的基础上,运用文学、社会学和传播学等多个学科理论与研究方法,研究青春文学杂志书在外部生态发生变化的情况下,外部生态对其内部生态中的诸要素:作家(编辑)、文本、读者、传播媒介、营销渠道等的影响和异化。在此基础上,探讨青春文学杂志书在新的文学生态下的困境以及可能的解决策略。 研究认为,目前主流文坛对青春文学作家诸多方面的争议,实质上反映的是快速变迁时代的代际沟通与文化传承问题,是传统的精英文化与当下的大众文化的有效互动问题,也是文学对市场和新的传播技术的采借与适应问题。因此,对青春文学杂志书的无情“棒杀”和无尽“捧杀”都是不足取的。主流文坛需要与时俱进,以更加宽容的态度对待青春作家,积极地引导他们,使他们的文学活动朝着更加健康的方向发展。既要肯定青春文学杂志书的价值与青春文学作家的不懈探索,也要在互动沟通中客观的提出青春文学杂志书与青春文学作家的不足。同样,青春作家也需要将目光投向青春之外,更广阔的社会生活中,从而拥有更大的文学境界。

Other Abstract: In the literary history, various types of communication media have panoramically recorded and been involved in the development of literature. After a long time of oral communication and print communication, literature could electronically be disseminated with the updating of media technology. Since the 1990s, the mass media have thoroughly participated in and promoted the rapid evolution of the Chinese literature thanks to the rapid popularization of Internet and multimedia technology in our country. The new era of merging media has witnessed the emergence of mook. This dissertation is focused on researching the youth literature mook in the new literary ecosystem. started from grooming youth literary mook’ history.On the basis of previous studies,this paper will study on the external ecological of the youth literary mook effects and alienats the elements,include author/editor,text,readers,media and marketing channels etc.of the internal ecological environment in the external environment changed circumstances by means of applicating the theory and research methods of a wide range of disciplines such as literature,sociology and communication.Then,this paper will probe into development dilemma of the youth literary mook under the background of media convergence and the possible solutions. The study suggested that many aspects of the dispute on mainstream literary youth writers at present,reflected the essence of the intergenerational communication and cultural heritage issues in fast changing times and was the effective interaction of mass culture and the elite culture of traditional. The mainstream literature needs to keep pace with the times, actively guide the young writer with a more tolerant attitude to make their literature activities towards a more healthy direction. At the same time,the young writers need to look outside of youth and the broader social life in order to have more literary realm.