新世纪以来中国原创图画书研究

Alternative Title: The Research of Chinese Original Picture Books in the 21st Century

Keyword: 原创图画书 绘本 儿童文学 发展阶段 艺术特色

Abstract: 图画书,即绘本,在国外是儿童早期主要的读物类型。然而在中国,它却是一种新兴的儿童文学种类。进入21世纪,随着现代图画书的概念、特征、功能越来越深入人心,这种以文学和绘画两种艺术语言,在不同的层面进行叙述表达,并相互交织合奏、相互生成建构的独特艺术样式骤然升温,得到来自读者、创作者、出版者、推广者、家长和学校的多方瞩目。 在本土艺术创作的历史积累和铺垫下,在出版、传播、消费等领域现代转型的推动下,在阅读、教育等理念转变更新的作用下,尤其是在国外引进版图画书的大潮引领和刺激下,中国的原创图画书也迈入了发展的快车道,从创作理念到艺术形态都发生了革命性的新变。综观这一时期原创图画书不断发展的艺术样貌,不难发现,无论是其内容还是外在形式,均呈现出一些新的特点和趋势。另外,尽管尚处于起步和学习阶段,我们的原创图画书已经显示出了较高的本土化意识,推出了一批带有浓浓“中国味道”的图画书作品。 图画书毫无疑问地成为了当前出版创作和学术研究的一个新热点,不过目前还鲜有学者对新世纪以来的本土原创图画书发展作全面而系统的观照和研究。因此本文试图通过对中国原创图画书在新世纪的发展情况进行研究、梳理,从宏观和微观角度反映它在这一时期的发展阶段和艺术特质,从而较为全面地揭示中国原创图画书在本世纪的发展面貌。本文还将选取三个代表性文本进行细致剖析,以点带面地反映出当前我们原创图画书的艺术特色和成就。

Other Abstract: The picture book, or "Huiben", is already a main type of reading materials for young children around the world. But in China, it is deemed to a new type of children's literature recently. It’ not until the 21st century that the modern concepts, features and functions of the picture books were well known and accepted in China. The picture book, as an unique art form which has both literature and painting artistic languages describing and expressing at two different levels also interweaving and inter-constructing with each other, is getting more and more attention from the readers, the creators, the publishers, the parents and the schools. With the historical accumulation and bedding of local artistic creation, the promotion of modern transformation in the area of publishing, transmission, consumption, and the effect of concept-update of reading and education, especially with leading and stimulation of a trend of importing foreign picture books, the development of Chinese original picture books has immediately entered the fast lane. After making a comprehensive survey on the developing artistic style of Chinese original picture books in 21st century, it’s not difficult to find out that both its content and its outer form has presented some new characteristics and trends. The picture book undoubtedly becomes a hot topic in the area of writing and publishing and current academic research. However, there are barely any researchers have studied the Chinese original picture books’ blossom in 21st century comprehensively and systematically. So this thesis will argue and comb the development of Chinese original picture books, reflect its stages of development and artistic characteristics from the macroscopic and microscopic angle, sequentially reveal the development of Chinese original picture books in this century. Moreover, by drawing upon the analysis to three representative works, this thesis will be able to reflect the artistic characteristics and achievements of the recent Chinese original picture books.