新时期以来中国儿童幻想小说发展进程研究

Alternative Title: A Research on the Development of Chinese Children’s Fantasy Novels since New Period

Keyword: 新时期 儿童幻想小说 发展进程

Abstract: 儿童幻想小说于十九世纪六七十年代诞生于西方,并迅速风靡全球,之后以其独特魅力和广泛受众成为世界儿童文学的主潮之一。发展到今天,创作方面涌现出了大量闻名世界的著作,如《魔戒》《纳尼亚传奇》和后来的《哈利波特》等;研究方面同样成果突出、体系全面。 这股幻想风潮当然也吹开了中国的大门。我们的儿童幻想小说于上世纪末应运而生并迅速发展,成为我国儿童文学的一个重要文类和现象。但目前国内对其整个发展进程的系统全面研究尚属空白,而这对于我们进一步了解和研究儿童幻想小说是十分必要的。 基于上述背景,论文主要研究中国儿童幻想小说的发展进程,为其描绘出比较清晰、全面的发展轨迹,并呈现其中的创作和研究成果,阐述重要问题,客观分析其成绩与不足并存的现状,最后得出未来发展必须“开拓本土化道路”的展望和结论。这些研究工作有利于为中国儿童幻想小说研究提供资源,为推动儿童幻想小说和儿童文学的发展注入新的动力。

Other Abstract: Children's fantasy novels emerged first in the West at the sixties and seventies in the 19th century and rapidly swept the world, and then became one of the main current of the world Children’s Literature with its unique charm and broad audience. To today, in the aspect of creation, emerged a large number of world-famous books, such as series of The Hobbit and The Lord of the Rings, The Chronicle of Narnia, and the later Harry Potter; in the aspect of research, the achievements are prominent and the system is comprehensive too.This fantasy trend also knocked on the door of Chinese. Our Children’s fantasy novels came into being in the end of last century and developed rapidly, and made outstanding achievements on creation and research in about twenty years. So it has already become an important style and phenomena of Children’s Literature in China. But currently, domestic systematic and exhaustive study about its whole development process, which is necessary for us to understand and study Chinese children’s fantasy novels further, is still blank. Based on the background above, the paper mainly researches the development process of Chinese children’s fantasy novels, and depicts a relatively clear and comprehensive development track. Furthermore, to present its achievements on creation and research, elaborate important issues, objectively analyze its status quo that is potential and shortage coexist, and obtain the outlook and conclusion that we must “open up the localization road” in the future development. These studies and conclusions are conductive to provide resources for the study of Chinese children's fantasy novels, and further to inject new impetus to the development of Chinese children's fantasy novels and Chinese Children’s Literature.