新HSK六级篇章阅读试题分析与教学方法研究

Alternative Title: A Reaserch of Tests Analysis and Teaching Methods in Eassy-reading of The NEW HSK6

Keyword: 新HSK六级 篇章阅读 试题分析 教学方法

Abstract

本文以新HSK六级真题的篇章阅读为研究对象,通过对十五套真题的词语、句子、体裁、话题、题型等多个方面的分析,归纳新HSK六级篇章阅读考查的重点与难点,提炼出教学方法和应试技巧,帮助学生提高HSK六级成绩,培养留学生的汉语学习兴趣和阅读语感。在此基础上,将这些方法和技巧在实践中加以运用,并以阶段性测试的方式呈现出教学效果,以便能够为对外汉语教学提供经验借鉴。

全文共五章。第一章为绪论,介绍选题缘起、研究现状、研究意义,指出研究方法和研究对象,介绍测试对象的汉语学习情况。第二章从五个方面论述新HSK六级篇章阅读真题。一是分类总结真题词汇,为学生提供词汇资料,同时引导他们在阅读中学习和记忆生词,贯彻“以考促学”的原则。二是总结长难句的特点,并提出针对性的阅读方法与解题技巧。三是根据不同体裁分析篇章阅读短文的行文逻辑和题目考查特点,引导学生宏观把握不同类型短文的逻辑思路,敏锐地捕捉文章主旨,提高做题速度。四是分类统计篇章阅读语料的话题内容及侧重点,为对外汉语教师更好地辅导学生答题补充教学资料和提供方向指引。五是分类统计篇章阅读题型,并针对题型给出相应的教学方法和应试技巧。第三章为分三个阶段阐述:在基础阶段,目标是提高做题速度;在发展阶段,目标是掌握长难句,准确识别题目易错点,提高准确率;在强化阶段,目标是理解文章体裁,把握短文主旨,在做过一定数量题目的基础上逐步培养学生的阅读语感。第四章为结语,归纳本文的主要观点和案例经验。

Other Abstract

This article takes the eassy-reading of the New HSK6 as the research object.Through the analysis of fifteen sets of the New HSK6 words, sentences, genres, topics, and types of questions, it summarizes the key points and difficulties of the eassy-reading of the new HSK6. Our aim to refine teaching methods and examination techniques to help students improve their grades of the New HSK6 and develop their interest in Chinese language. On this basis, these methods and techniques are applied in practice, and the teaching effects are presented by many exams, so that they can provide experience for teaching Chinese as a foreign language.

This articl consists of five chapters. The first chapter introduces the origins, research status and significance of this article, points out research methods and research objects, and introduces the Chinese learning situation of test subjects. The second chapter analyze questions of eassy-reading mainly from five aspects. The first is to summarize vocabularies of the New HSK6’ tests and guide students to learn vocabularies from different perspectives.The second is to summarize the characteristics and difficulties of long sentences, then provide specific reading methods and test-taking skills. The third summarizes the logical structure of different genres, guides students to grasp the logical theme of different essays types sharply, helps foreign students improve reading speed. Fourthly, We categorize and count what are the topics to supplementary teaching materials for international Chinese teachers. Fifthiy, we count the types of eassy-reading’s questions and give the appropriate teaching methods and examination skills. The third chapter introduces test-reading teaching methods and examination skills of the New HSK6. This chapter is divided into three stages. First is the basic stage. Its goal is to improve the speed of reading. The second is the developent stage, the goal is to improve correct rate of questions.The third is consolidation phase,and its goal is to understand the genre of the article, to grasp the theme of the essay, and develop students' reading language sense and question feeling. The fourth chapter is the conclusion, summarizing the main points of the paper and case experience.