新HSK(四级)连词及教学策略研究

Alternative Title: The Research Of Conjunction In The New HSK Level 4 And Teaching Strategies

Keyword: 新HSK四级真题 连词 应试方法 教学策略

Abstract: 新HSK是一项重点考查第一语言非汉语的考生在学习、生活和工作中运用汉语进行交际的能力的国际汉语能力标准化考试。本文立足汉语水平考试的现实需要,选取十套新HSK四级考试真题为研究对象,通过统计分析,整理连词在十套真题中出现的频率及特点,系统分析连词的语序特点和选择正确答案时连词所起的作用,并结合自身教学实践为留学生应试和对外汉语老师辅导HSK提出了相应的建议。 全文共分四章,第一章绪论部分说明了选题缘由、研究对象、研究方法及研究意义,同时还对和本文有关的研究汉语水平考试和对外汉语连词教学的研究现状做了简要介绍。本文第二章交代了笔者在参照已有连词分类的前提下,对真题中连词的分类方法。第三章系统分析了十套新HSK四级真题中的连词数量和特点。按照转折、因果、递进、条件、假设、让步、并列、选择和承接九个类型对真题中的连词数量一一做了统计,对相关题目做了具体分析,并就转折连词、因果连词和递进连词引导的内容与试题答案之间的联系进行了深入细致的总结。第四章从听力和阅读两方面对考生应试提出建议,同时还为对外汉语老师辅导HSK提出了教学策略:普通课堂教学与HSK辅导分开进行,双管齐下;针对不同学习对象因势利导,因材施教;辅导按照难易程度分类分块,由浅入深。

Other Abstract: New HSK is an international standardization test, which focus on examining the non-native Chinese speaker’s ability of using Chinese in their study, work and daily life. This paper is focus on the real necessary of Chinese Proficiency Test. The writer chose ten sets of new HSK level 4 papers to analyze the frequency and characteristics of conjunctions in the papers through the statistics. Then, the writer found out there are some effects of conjunctions that between the characteristics of sentence sequence and the choice about correct answers. So, the paper provides some suggestions that can help foreign students and strategies that can help teachers based on some teaching practice from the author. Firstly, the introduction part illustrates the cause, object, research method and purpose of this article. Meanwhile, the author also made a brief introduction of the related reach status about the HSK and conjunctions teaching. The second part of the paper has summarized about the classification method of conjunctions that reference of the old standard in the new HSK. The third part is most important in the paper. The author analyzed the number of conjunctions and characteristic. According to the number of conjunctions in the ten sets of examination papers,including adversative conjunctions, causal conjunctions, progressive conjunctions, conditional conjunctions, hypothesis conjunctions, concessions conjunctions, coordinating conjunctions, alternative conjunctions and continuing conjunctions, the author described the link between conjunctions and right answers particularly by the specific analysis of the related titles, especially adversative conjunctions, causal conjunctions and progressive conjunctions. According to the statistics and analysis, the fourth part of the paper put forward some proposals that from two aspects about listening and reading comprehension to students. In the meantime, the author provided three teaching strategies to teachers. Firstly, separated regular class and tutoring class. Secondly, teach students in accordance of their aptitude. Thirdly, the teaching material should be classified, and from simple to difficult in the tutoring class.