现代中国土改小说研究

Alternative Title: Study on Land-reform Novels of Modern China

Keyword: 土改小说 阶级性 暴力 创作观 历史观 意识形态 思想改造

Abstract: 本文以土改小说为研究对象。土改小说不同程度地反映了土改运动的过程与历史,或者表现土改进程全貌,或者展示土改运动的侧面。本文分为五个部分。 第一部分概括介绍土改小说的分类及叙事模式。土改小说写作形成了自己的叙事特点,但不同作家对土改题材的把握程度和侧重点不同,因而叙事方面有同有异。 第二部分分析土改小说中不同时期的作品对阶级意识的强调与淡化,阶级观念从作为主导土改题材小说创作的权威意识到新时期已经逐渐被消解了。对暴力的回避与直接表现,是不同时期的土改小说采取的不同手法。 第三部分从作者创作观、历史观的角度,揭示对土改运动这一相同题材的不同处理与把握的情况。不同的处理方法,导致了我们对文学作品中历史真实性的追问。 第四部分从意识形态的视角,讲述土改运动对农村宗法社会的瓦解作用,这种瓦解的过程也就是中共革命意识形态建构、确立的过程。在宣传革命意识形态的过程中,在农民群众面前,知识分子扮演着老师与学生的双重角色,同时接受着以革命意识形态为内容和旗帜的思想改造。 第五部分是结语。

Other Abstract: This thesis regards land-reform novels as the research object. The land-reform novels have reflected the courses and history of the land-reform movement in various degrees, either display the overall process picture of land reform, or show the sides of it. This thesis is divided into five parts. Part one Introduce the kinds and narrative patterns of land- revolution novels. The novel writing of land reform has formed one's own narrative characteristic. But writers’ emphasis points to subject matter of land reform are different, the respect is different to narrate. Part two Analyze works’ emphasizing and weakening the class' consciousness of the land-reform novels in different periods.The class' idea as an authority creating idea of leading subject matter of land reform in the past has already been cleared up gradually in new periods. Avoiding or conveying directly the violence, the land-reform novels of different periods adopt different tactics. Part three From the authors’ creating views and conception of the history, proclaim different treatments to the same subject matter. Different treatment methods have led to the fact that we question historical authenticity in the literary works. Part four Tell the function of disintegrating of the land-reform movement on the rural, patriarchal and clan society from the angle of ideology. This kind of disintegrating course is that the Communist Party of China's revolutionary ideology is constructed and established. During the process of propagating revolutionary ideology, in front of the peasantry, the intellectual is acting the double roles of the teacher and the student, accepting the thought transformation taking revolutionary ideology as content and a flag at the same time. Part five Summarize the thesis.