现代汉语助动词“得(dei)”的研究

Alternative Title: The Study of Modern Chinese Auxiliary DEI

Keyword: “得” 句法特点 情态语义 比较

Abstract: 目前现代汉语语法学界对于助动词存在着各种看法。简要来说,主要从语法功能和语义语用等角度对其进行了大量的分析,研究方法也大多着眼于助动词的共性和个性及对比方面上。本文就是从这样的研究现状出发,以共性指导个性的理论原则,对现代汉语助动词“得”的句法结构和语义语用特点做一个充分而深入地分析,以期为相关领域的研究起到一个积极的补充作用。 全文共四万余字,包括四大章节。 第一章是综述部分,主要回顾现代汉语情态理论的研究成果,并着重对情态的定义和类型做一个系统的综述,旨在为“得”的情态语义分析提供相关的理论支撑。同时,总结现代汉语助动词“得”的研究概况,综述并借鉴前人成果,继而指出本文研究的价值所在。 第二章是主体部分,主要对从“得”的来源、词性、句法语义及“得”与“不得”和“不得不”的比较等角度出发,对“得”的相关问题展开较为细致地描写与分析。 第三章就句法语义情态角度对助动词“得”和“要”的异同进行比较,从而加深我们对“得”的特点的认识。 第四章为结语部分,对以上的研究进行总结,并指出本文研究的不足之处以及日后努力的方向,从而拓展本文的研究空间。

Other Abstract: There are a variety of opinions on the auxiliary in modern Chinese grammatical register at present. In brief, the researchers have focused their attention on this issue in terms of grammatical functions and meanings as well as pragmatics; the main approach is to contrast the general characteristics with that of individuals. Then this paper will use the principle that individual is instructed by the general to conduct a systematic analysis of DEI in order to make a minor contribution to the relevant research in other fields. The whole paper has the number of 40000 Chinese characters and consists of four chapters as follows. The first chapter mainly draws a review of the study of modern Chinese modality theory which is focused on the definition of modality and types aiming to find out a theoretic basement for studying the modality of DEI. Meanwhile, it also summarizes the researches of DEI, this will surely help to learn from the pioneers as well as indicates the value of this paper. The second chapter is the main body of this paper, it contains a considerate analysis of DEI in terms of the origin、lexical category、syntax and semantics as well as the comparison between DEI and BU DEI、DEI and BU DEI BU, so on and so forth. The third chapter is to compare the similarities and distinctions between DEI and YAO in terns of syntax、semantics and modality which can help us have a better understanding of DEI. The last chapter is to summarize the study and point out the shortages of this paper as well as the directions of the relevant research to enlarge the space of this paper.