西方女性主义文论在中国的传播与演变

Alternative Title: Spreading And Evolution of Western Feminist Literary Theory in China

Keyword: 西方女性主义文论 中国女性主义文学

Abstract: 女性主义文论(feminist literary theory)是西方女权运动的产物,随着20世纪80年代的人文社会科学界对西方各种新思潮的引进而开始进入中国文坛的。女性主义文论在这股潮流中作为文化交流的热点话题,在中国的大地上获得了较为集中的介绍和广泛传播,并迅速走入一代学人的文学批评和文学创作实践中,既有力地促生了一大批见解独到、更新或改写了传统批评话语和观点的文学研究成果,也使拥有鲜明女性意识的作家和作品如雨后春笋,在中国文坛上不断涌现。有鉴于此,系统梳理一下新时期以来西方女性主义文论在中国的传播及其演变过程,深入分析探讨这一理论的横向移植对中国女性文学创作、中国文学批评所发挥的重大影响和作用,不仅对促进中国文学创作的发展、审美价值观念的更新和批评话语的重建,乃至中国的妇女解放,都有着十分重要的现实意义;而且对世界范围内的女性主义文论的成熟和进一步发展,也能起到一定的补助和参照作用。 正文共分四个部分:一、西方女性主义文论的“名”与“实”。主要介绍了西方女性主义和女性主义文论的概念与内涵,简述了西方女权运动的历程和女性主义文论的不同流派。二、西方女性主义文论在中国的引进与传播。一种新的思潮在接受国的引进有其历史与文化的背景,女性主义及其文论也不例外,本部分论述了中国女性主义的传统和对西方理论的需求。三、西方女性主义文论在中国的影响与流变。接受的土壤和影响的种子二者的切合使得西方女性主义文论对中国女性文学及其批评产生震撼般的影响,通过梳理20世纪80年代以来中国女性文学创作以及随之而来的女性文学批评,总结西方女性主义文论对中国女性主义文学及其批评的影响。四、世纪初的反思与展望。在梳理西方女性主义文论影响成果的同时,受这种文论影响而逐渐兴起的中国女性主义文学创作和批评的局限与不足,也鲜明地凸现在了我们的面前。回顾来路、总结经验,探寻女性主义文论在中国新的发展前景。

Other Abstract: "Feminist literary theory is the result of western Feminist Movement. It arose in China in 1980s with the introduction of western thoughts in fields of humanity and sociality. As one of the hot topics of cultural communication during this trend it was deeply introduced and widely spread and could be seen in the practice of scholars’ literary comments and writing. Not only some unique literary research achievements were created which reflect the renewing or rewriting of traditional critics and ideas, but writers and works with obvious feminist awareness appeared in succession. Therefore, it seems much significant to organize the process of spreading and evolution in China, to analyze the effect and benefit on Chinese feminist literary creation and Chinese literary critics. This will not only promote the development of Chinese literary, the renewal of aesthetic thoughts and re-founding of critic discourse, but also the improvement of Chinese women emancipation and contribute to the maturity and further development of worldwide feminist literary theory. This article consists of four parts. Part 1 Definition and practice of western feminist literary theory. This part introduces the notion and significance of western feminist literary theory, the history of Western Feminist Movement and various schools of Western feminist literary theory. Part 2 Introduction and Spreading of Western feminist literary in China. With no exception, as a new trend of thoughts, the introduction of western feminist literary has its own history and cultural background. This part presents feminist tradition and demand for western theory in China. Part 3 Effects and evolution of Western feminist theory in China. The connection between the reception soil and effective grains brought the great influence of western feminist theory on Chinese feminist literary as well as its critics. By organizing Chinese feminist literary creation in 1980s and the successive feminist literary critics, this part summarizes the influence of Western feminist literary and its critics. Part 4 Looking back and prospecting on the beginning of new century. During the process of organizing the influential achievements of Western feminist literary theory, the disadvantages of Chinese feminist literary creation and critics are gradually exposed. Looking back on the past and summarizing experiences, feminist literary theory has a band new prospect in China.