吴潜及其《履斋诗余》研究

Alternative Title: On Wu Qian and his lyrics

Keyword: 吴潜 履斋词 精神世界 艺术特色

Abstract: 吴潜,字毅夫,号履斋,宣州宁国人。南宋末年曾两度入相,宦海浮沉四十余载,在宋季政坛有重要影响。频繁的政治活动并未让他荒废笔墨,一生留下诗、词各两百多首,文章八十余篇,他用真诚的文字记录了一个封建士大夫欢愉愁怨、进退失据的心灵辙迹。但长久以来,文名为政声所掩,作为政治家的吴潜声名显赫,作为文学家的吴潜却备受冷落。本文着力于还原一个真实的吴潜,体会一个状元宰相的辉煌与寂寞,进而解读南宋晚期士大夫出入不得的心灵困境。 本文第一章粗陈梗概吴潜的宦海沉浮和著作成绩,着重爬梳其理学思想。接下来第二章把吴潜的诗词文创作与人生经历结合起来考察,从吴潜的入世情结、出世情怀和出入不得的“围城”心态三个方面,层层递进剖析吴潜的心灵世界,以此来管窥一个传统知识分子在儒释道之间进行心灵转换时的艰难和挣扎,在一个比较宽广的视角下全面地理解吴潜,进而弥补吴潜思想研究方面的不足。最后一章以吴潜创作成就最高的词为切入点,通过比较履斋词与稼轩词、白石词在思想境界和艺术风格上的差别,来看履斋词的词作价值和词学史地位,通过精细的文本分析,既看到履斋词的不足,更看到履斋词在试图融合辛、姜两种风格中所呈现出的“融合”美学,以此来给吴潜一个合理的文学史评价。

Other Abstract: Wu Qian, whose styled name was Yifu, pseudonym name was Lv zhai. He was the people of the country “Ning”,which located at Xuanzhou in ancient time. He was the prime minister for two times at the years of the Southern Song Dynasty. His vicissitudes of official life was about forty years, and had a quite big influence to the Song Dynasty political forum. The frequently political activities hadn’t let him idle away his literary talent. He left more than two hundreds of Chinese traditional poems and eighty articles. He used his sincere words recorded the happiness and sadness of literati and officialdom. But his talented works were covered by his official’s reputation. This article stresses on the real Wu Qian, understanding his real significant achievements and his loneliness. Then unscramble the predicament of the end period of the Southern Song Dynasty Feudal officials. The first chapter of this paper roughly generalizes Wu Qian’s vicissitudes of official life and his achievements of works, and emphasis on settling his Neo-Confucianism thoughts. The second chapter combines his creation of works and life experience together to take apart of his soul world through his “enter world” feeling, ”out world” feeling and “seige” soulfulness three aspects. To have a restricted view on the changes that Chinese traditional intellectuals have when they face with the Confucianism, Buddhism and Taoism, to understand Wu Qian on a broad perspective, and then make up for a deficiency on the lacking of his thought researching. The last chapter makes a breakthrough point of Wu Qian’s most famous works, through the comparative study of “Lv Zhai Ci”, “Jia Xuan Ci” and “Bai Shi Ci” on the difference of their ideological levels and artistic style, to see the value and the high position of “Lv Zhai Ci” in the history of Ci. Through the relative analysis, it not only finds out the lacking of “Lv Zhai Ci”, but also sees the aesthetics when “Lv Zhai Ci” tried to inosculate the two styles of “Xin” and ”Jiang”, for giving Wu Qian a rational evaluation at history of literature.