文学地理学视域下文学空间的构建——以六朝至南宋的姑孰为例

Alternative Title: The Construction of Literary Space from the Perspective of Literary Geography:A Case Study of Gushu from the Six Dynasties to the Southern Song Dynasty

Keyword: 文学地理学 文学空间 姑孰

Abstract

文学地理学方兴未艾,虽成果丰芃,然存在理论破碎、路径区异、研究片面等现实性问题。文学空间在各文学地理学研究成果中被广泛涉及,具备理论整合的可能性和理论价值的必要性,以此明确文学空间的概念指向,提出构建文学空间,注重典型性选择、完整性格局、联系性层次和动态性构建的四个属性设计。

本文以六朝至南宋的姑孰为例,尝试文学地理学视域下文学空间的构建。论证区系边缘文学空间作为典型的可能性、姑孰作为区系边缘对象的可行性,兼述姑孰其区位地貌、社会文化、民俗风气等地理特征,六朝至南宋时期文学观念演变下姑孰文学面貌的呈现,以作空间构建前的映象积淀。构建姑孰的三重完整空间层次,即文本与实际、情感与想象、空间综合体;以景观为透视,揭露地理景观与文学景观、地理景观类型与文学景观类型、文学创作活动与文学风格类型之间点、线、面的层次联系;从存在方式的角度考察文学空间的自我定位,指出其通过吴越、荆楚区系融合、与姑苏明清认证的时间错位、与金陵畿辅的职能划分而确立自身价值属性,从而凝练出安逸归暮、雅逸幽斋、隐逸避世的象征符号,体现着文学空间的精神气质和价值品格;并从时间维度动态勾勒其外在地理形态演变和内部文学中心的流动情况。从姑孰文学空间的构建中,发现其因而自身低门槛、极被动、弱反抗、强矛盾导致价值的消解,预兆着空间僵滞的局面。

Other Abstract

The Literary Geography seems to be in the ascendant.Some realistic problems such as the broken theory,the different paths and the unilateral research mean trouble,although experts are studying it with impressive result. Literary space is widely involved in the study of the Literary Geography, and it has the possibility of theoretical integration and the necessity of theoretical value.That is why this paper defines the explicit concept of literary space and puts forward the four attributes of the construction of literary space, focusing on the typical choice, the integrity of the board, the connection level and dynamic construction.

This paper takes Gushu from the Six Dynasties to the Southern Song Dynasty as an example to try to construct the literary space in the perspective of the Literary Geography.Discussing the possibility of marginal literary space as a typical case,the feasibility of Gushu as a boundary object,the geographical features of Gushu, such as its location, social culture, folk customs and so on,the literary appearance in the evolution of literary ideas from the Six Dynasties to the Southern Song dynasty,together with the map before the construction of the space.To construct the three complete spatial levels,the text and reality, the emotion and imagination,and the space synthesis.With the perspective of landscape, to reveal the point, line and surface of relationship between the geographical landscape and literary landscape, the types of geographical landscape and the types of literary landscape, the literary creation and the literary style.With the perspective of existence about the self orientation of literary space,to point out that establishing its own value attributes by compromising the merits of JINGCHU and WUYUE,remaining the time dislocation of Ming and Qing Dynasties in Gusu,assigning the functions with Nanjing according to the royal capital and surrounding district,so that it condenses symbols called Peaceful Death,Elegant Study and Reclusive Paradise to embody the spirit and value of literature space character.With the time dimension,to draw the dynamic outline of the evolution of the external geographical form and the flow of the internal literary center.From the construction of Gushu literature space, its low threshold, extremely passive, weak resistance, strong contradictions result in the value of the digestion, also a harbinger of space stagnation of the situation.