文化记忆下的黄帝及其现代价值

Keyword: 文化 黄帝 原型记忆 价值

Abstract: 本文主要探讨黄帝与太阳和龙的文化原型记忆及其对后世的影响。黄帝——太阳的文化原型传达出一种创世的文化思想;黄帝——龙的文化原型透视出一种血统归宿的文化内涵。古代官方与民间,异族民间与汉族民间,古代与近代之间,对这两个原型的取舍,反映出不同的价值追求。今天我们寻求这两个原型记忆,目的是实现它的现代价值。我们不仅要继承发扬其包孕的优秀的传统文化思想与精神,还要发挥其对中华民族的强大凝聚力,从而为民族文化的发展提供重要的文化养料。

Other Abstract: This thesis mailly discusses the cultural prototype memory at Huangdi and the solar and the dragon and its influnce on later generations .The cultural prototype at Huangdi and the solal expresses one kind of culturral thought abourt creating the world ,which the type of Huangdi and the dragon penetrates one kind of cultural connotation at the end---result of blood relationship. These two prototypes lied between center and the edge of ancient times, presented the diffient ways of memory and reflected the diffient pursuits of values. Nowadays,we try to seek these two prototype memories in order to achieve their mordern value.we must not only inherit and develop the ourstanding thought and spirit at chinese traditional cultural, but also strengthen its formidable cohesive forice to chinense nation to privide the important cultural nutrition for our national culture research.