Alternative Title: The Chronicle of Wang Jiaping

Keyword: 王家屏 年谱 考证

Abstract: 王家屏(1573-1604),字忠伯,号对南,明大同山阴(今山西省山阴县)人。明穆宗隆庆戊辰(1568)进士,选庶吉士,授编修。官至吏部左侍郎兼东阁大学士。家屏性格耿直,置身于万历时期沸沸揚揚的“国本事件”中,他始终坚持原则和自己的立场,对“国本”的最终确立起了关键作用。万历二十年,因封还御批事,激怒神宗,他辞掉了内阁首辅的要职,获得皇帝允许,归家养病。闲居在家十多年,他一方面整理以前的奏疏和诗文作品(这些又经后人整理为《復宿山房集》四十卷);另一方面始终心系朝廷,密切关心時事,临死不忘國家。王家屏主要是作爲一個政治人物存在于历史当中的,综合考察他所处的历史时期、政治氛围,有助于我们对明代万历时期的政治、文化有一个更全面的了解,也对王家屏本人的文学创作、历史贡献有更全面的认识。目前学界尚未有王家屏的年谱问世,相关的论文也甚少,本论文的写作一是为填补一项学术空白,另外也是为家乡这位名人做一些研究考证工作。具体包括以下几个方面:一、对王氏世系作确切考证;二、对王家屏生平行迹及交游情况逐年考订,力求准确;三、对王家屏的部分作品进行系年考订。

Other Abstract: Wang Jiaping(1537-1604), whose style name Zhong Bo and literary name Dui Nan, was born in Shanyin. In the second year of Longqing, , he got the fifth place in the highest imperial examination and awarded Shu ji shi, later Xiu zhuan. The highest position he got was the East Court scholar. Jiaping's upright character made he stuck to his principles in the "state foundations" event, which was a hot topic in Wanli period. And finally he played a key role in the determined of the "state foundations". The twentieth year of Wanli, due to refuse to carry out the royal assent , he angered ShenZong Emperor and quitted his cabinet minister's position, went home rest and recuperation. During his retirement time, he sorted out his works(which collected by the posterity as the Fu Su Shan Fang Collection), on the other hand, he kept a close interest in current affairs until he died. Given a survey of the historical era and the political atmosphere which he lived can help us have a depth understanding of the political and cultural during the Wanli Dynasty, and also get a more comprehensive understanding about Wang Jiaping’s history contribution and literary production . But today, there is no detailed chronicle of Wang Jiaping, and few articles on Wang Jiaping. Therefore, the purpose of this paper is to fill the gap in academia, and also make some research work for this famous person of my hometown. It contains several respects as the following: First,it has made the accurate inspection to the Wang lineage; Second, conducted annually for Wang Jiaping’s life stories and make friends; Third, carried exactly on the date of Wang Jiaping’s works.