唐江西道藩镇与文学研究

Alternative Title: RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE MILITARY GOVERNOR OF JIANGXI AND LITERATURE IN TANG DYNASTY

Keyword: 唐代 藩镇 文学 江西道

Abstract: 本文以江西道为例,研究唐代藩镇与文人、文学作品间的相互关系。其内容共分为三部分:第一部分对江西道藩镇文人情况进行概述,简要介绍唐代藩镇的历史背景、藩镇与文学关系的研究现状并对江西道藩镇文学情况进行统计和简要阐述。第二部分从仕途、思想、心态三个角度研究藩镇经历对江西道文人的影响:就仕途而言,江西道藩镇文人大多得以由幕职转任地方官或入为朝职;就思想而言,江西道藩镇文人们深深受到佛道文化的影响,有时会兴起隐逸之思,但儒家积极济世的思想始终贯穿其中;就心态而言,文人复杂的心态体现在感念幕主知遇之恩的同时内心缺乏归属感,游赏宴集之时亦忧心国事。第三部分主要研究藩镇在江西道文学家作品中的反映。聚焦于权德舆、戴叔伦等主要文学家,联系江西道的历史流变以及地域文化,考察藩镇形势、藩镇生活、藩镇山水等在其作品中的反映。通过对江西道藩镇与文学的研究,力求形成一个整体把握并期以此窥见唐代藩镇与文学的总体面貌。

Other Abstract: This thesis takes Jiangnanxi Circuit as an example doing research on the relationship between military governors and literature. The content is consisted of three main parts. The first part is a simplified introduction to the scholars from Jiangnanxi Circuit, including the historical background, research status and a summary of the statistics on the literature situation in Jiangnanxi Circuit. The second part focused on the effect of experience in the military governor on the scholars from the aspects of career, thinking and mentality. In the aspect of career, most of the scholars got chance to become the local officials or court officials after serving for the Jiedushi. In the aspect of thinking, the scholars were affected by the Buddhism and Taoism. Though they may want hermitage sometime, the deeply rooted Confucianism always pushed them to actively serve community. In the aspect of mentality, the scholars were complex and contradictory. On the one hand, they gratituded the Jiedushi for helping his career. On the other hand, they still lacked of a sense of belonging. Besides, they kept concerning the national affairs while they were traveling and banqueting. The third part pays great attention to the reflection of Jiangnanxi Circuit in literature by focusing on the main scholars such as Quan Deyu, Dai Shulun, Bai Juyi and so forth. Associated with the historical development and regional culture of Jiangxi, I tried to do study on the military governors’ situation, scholars’ lives in there and the local landscape which were reflected in their works. By doing research on the relationship between the military governor of Jiangxi and literature, this thesis tried to form an overall grasp and hopes to get a glimpse of its overall look.