泰国职业学院学生汉语声调习得实验研究——以廊开职业学院为例

Alternative Title: Experimental study on Chinese tones acquisition for students of vocational college in Thailand ---Taking Nongkhai Vocational College as an example

Keyword: 职业学院学生 偏误分析 单字调 双字调

Abstract

对于泰国职业学院的学生来说,汉语的学习主要以交流为主,起步在口语,难点在声调。声调在汉语语音中承担着重要的功能,阴阳上去四个声调不仅使得音节错落有致,有节奏感,而且对语言的表达起着很大的作用。同样的声韵,声调不同,意义也就不同。本文以泰国廊开职业学院学生为例,运用实验语音学的方式,从听感辨析实验和声调发音实验两个角度,以汉语声调的静态系统和动态系统(单字调和双字调)为出发点,结合声调格局理论、中介语理论和偏误分析理论对其声调偏误进行深度探析,并根据偏误原因,结合职业学院学生学习状况及语言背景,探讨提高泰国职业学院学生声调发音水平的相应策略。

Other Abstract

For students of Thailand vocational college, the Chinese learning is mainly based on communication. It starts with the spoken language, but the challenge is on the tone. Tones play an important function in Chinese phonetics. The four Chinese tones not only make the syllables well-balanced and rhythmic, but also have a powerful influence on the linguistic expression. The same initials and finals with different tones will express different meaning. In this paper, Nongkhai Vocational College students are chosen as an example to investigate the tone errors of Thai vocational college students. In this process, by conducting audition discrimination experiment and tone pronunciation experiment, which begins with static and dynamic system of Chinese tones (mono-syllable tone and bi-syllable tone), the causes of the tone errors are analyzed based on tone pattern theory, interlanguage theory and error analysis theory. Subsequently, with  the analysis of the learning situation and language background of the vocational college students, the corresponding strategies for improving the tone pronunciation performance of the students in Thailand vocational college are provided.