泰国职业学校零基础汉语教学现状分析与对策——以泰国普吉职业学院为例

Alternative Title: Situation in Thailand Chinese Teaching Vocational School zero-based Analysis and Countermeasures——Take Phuket Vocational College for Instance

Keyword: 泰国 普吉职业学院 汉语教学

Abstract: 论文以普吉职业学校为中心,从汉语教学的课程设置、教学对象、师资、教材以及教学方法五方面进行现状研究,分析当前存在的问题并提出相应的解决对策。除导论与结语外,本文共由五章构成。第一章,分析了普吉职业学院汉语教学课程设置方面存在的问题,课时安排不合理且没有教学大纲,汉语课程多集中安排在高一班级且汉语活动开展较少。提出解决对策,合理安排课时并制定适合本校学生的教学计划,汉语课多安排在高年级班级中并积极开展种类多样的汉语活动。第二章,以四位学生为案例研究对象,记录他们学习汉语的全过程,从环境等方面分析普吉职业学院教学对象的特点。职业学校生源质量不太好,学习动机不高,面对这些问题主要的解决对策就是激发他们学习汉语的兴趣。第三章,分析了普吉职业学院汉语教学中师资方面的情况及存在的问题,师资缺乏,新志愿者教学经验不够丰富且存在语言障碍。解决对策是一方面更多的选拔优秀志愿者出国任教,另一方面加强当地汉语教师的培训学习。第四章,分析了教材方面存在的问题并给出相应的解决对策,职业学校汉语教材杂乱无章甚至没有教材,制约汉语教学工作的开展。解决办法是有关部门应该根据职业学校学生的特点专门为其编订一套适合他们的汉语教材。第五章,分析了普吉职业学院教学方法方面存在的问题与解决对策,当前的问题是教学手段比较滞后,因此会制约教学法的使用。解决之策是改进教学手段,丰富教学方法。普吉职业学院汉语教学存在问题的同时也有针对问题的解决之策,相信会对泰国职业学校零基础汉语教学起到一定的参考借鉴作用。

Other Abstract: The paper takes Phuket Vocational College for instance, set up from the Chinese language teaching curriculum, teaching objects, teachers, teaching materials and teaching methods in five areas research status, analyze the current problems and propose appropriate countermeasures.In addition to the Introduction and Conclusion, the paper consists of five chapters.The first chapter analyzes the existing Chinese language teaching curriculum in Phuket Vocational College issues teaching arrangements unreasonable and no syllabus, Chinese courses and more concentrated in high school class schedule and fewer Chinese activities. And proposed countermeasures, lessons and reasonable arrangements for our students to develop teaching programs, Chinese language courses in high school to arrange the class and actively carry out various types of Chinese activities.The second chapter, with four students as a case study, they recorded the whole process of learning the Chinese language, in terms of environment, analyzing the characteristics of Phuket Vocational College Teaching object. Vocational school students not very good quality, motivation is not high, the face of these problems are mainly countermeasures is to stimulate their interest in learning Chinese.The third chapter analyzes the situation and problems of Phuket Vocational College Chinese teaching in terms of teachers, lack of teachers, new volunteer teaching experience is lacking and there is a language barrier. Solutions on the one hand more selection of outstanding volunteers to teach abroad, on the other hand to strengthen the local Chinese language teachers training and learning. The fourth chapter analyzes the existing teaching problems and the corresponding countermeasures, vocational school Chinese textbook disorganized or no teaching, Chinese language teaching work restriction. The solution is to relevant departments should be based on the characteristics of vocational school students compile a suitable specifically for their Chinese textbooks.The fifth chapter analyzes the existing teaching methods Phuket Vocational College Problems and Solutions, the current problem is that teaching methods lags behind, it will restrict the use of teaching methods. Policy solution is to improve teaching methods, teaching methods.At the same time there is a problem of language teaching policy Phuket Vocational College also has a solution for the problem, I believe Thailand will have zero-based vocational schools teachin...