泰国零基础水平学生汉字习得研究 ——以攀牙职业技术学院为例

Alternative Title: A study on Chinese characters acquisition of Thailand zero-based students——Taking Phangnga Technical College as a example

Keyword: 汉字教学 教学现状 汉字偏误 教学策略

Abstract

汉字教学作为对外汉语教学的重要组成部分,对对外汉语教学的教学效果有着明显且重要的影响。教师在对外汉语教学中必须重视汉字教学,贯彻汉字教学,以汉字教学的发展促进对外汉语教学的发展。

尽管在中国的大力推广下,泰国已建立起比较完善的汉语教学体系,但泰国的汉字教学仍然相对落后。本文结合前人的研究及笔者的教学经验和调研,分别从环境、教师、教材、学生这四个方面探讨了影响泰国汉字教学、学生汉字习得活动乃至汉语教学的消极因素。例如:华人的高度归化导致泰国缺乏语言环境,通行的繁体字也影响了学生的习得活动;部分教师缺乏专业素养,缺乏汉字教学意识;教材仍“重语轻文”,缺乏汉字教学内容;学生缺乏学习意识,容易发生“母语负迁移”等。其次,本文利用偏误分析理论等与第二语言教学相关的理论对学生书写的汉字进行了研究。本文从整字、部件、笔画这三个方面着手,根据偏误类型的不同又具体分为笔画数目偏误、笔画形状偏误、部件变形偏误、部件移位偏误、整字偏误等七个小类。在偏误归纳整理的基础上,本文对学生的各种汉字习得偏误进行了具体的统计分析研究并在结合泰国汉语教学现状、社会现状和学情分析的基础上给出了具体的偏误原因。最后,在偏误分析和偏误原因分析的基础上笔者结合自己的教学经验和教学调研,有针对性地进行了教学探索并给出了自己的教学建议,旨在能为汉字习得者提供尽可能多的帮助,与此同时也能为其他教学者提供一定的借鉴。

Other Abstract

Chinese characters teaching as a important part of TCSL, have an obvious and important influence on teaching result of TCSL. Teachers must attach importance to Chinese characters teaching and implement Chinese characters teaching during teaching activities, promoting the development of TCSL with the development of Chinese characters teaching.Thailand government has set up a fairly perfect TCSL system under the vigorous promotion of China government, but Chinese characters teaching in Thailand is still laggard. On the basis of existing research findings and author’s teaching experience and surveys, this paper has studied some negative factors in Thailand that influenced Chinese characters teaching, Chinese characters acquisition activities of students even TCSL from four aspects: environment, teachers, textbooks and students. Findings as follow: The high naturalization of Chinese people causes Thailand to lack Chinese language environment. The current traditional characters in Thailand impact on Chinese characters acquisition activities of students. Some teachers are short of professional literacy and lack cognition of the importance of Chinese characters teaching. Textbooks still attach much more importance to oral Chinese and neglect Chinese characters, textbooks lack contents of Chinese characters teaching. Students are short of consciousness of learning, negative transfer of mother tongue often occur in time of learning.Secondly, according to the written material of students, this paper has studied those Chinese characters written by students with error analysis theory, etc. that are related to second language acquisition theory. This paper set about studying from three aspects: whole Chinese characters, components, strokes and divide errors into seven kinds according to errors types, they are strokes amounts errors, strokes forms errors, components deformation errors, components translocation errors and whole Chinese characters errors and so on. On the basis of induction of errors, this paper makes a concrete analysis of students’ errors and gives concrete reasons based on the analysis of the current teaching situation, society situation and learning situation in Thailand.At last, on the basis of the analysis of errors, the analysis of errors reasons and author’s teaching experience and surveys findings, author makes pertinent exploration on teaching and give some teaching advice, aiming at providing as much help as author can for Chinese learner and providing some reference for other teachers at the same time.