泰国汉语零基础学生课堂教学法应用研究

Alternative Title: The Application and Exploration of Teaching Methods of Chinese to Zero-Basis Level Students ——Making Chinese Teaching in Klaeng School of Thailand

Keyword: 零基础课堂 教学法 泰国汉语教学

Abstract

近年来汉语学习人数激增,不仅国内留学人数增多,海外汉语教学活动也进行得如火如荼。教学环境、教学对象的多样化,使得汉语教学法也趋向于多样化和综合化。但是却不存在任何一种适合于所有教学活动的综合教学法,所谓综合法,需要与现实紧紧相连,即对教学对象、教学内容有了充分了解之后及时变通调整,针对不同情况采取不同的教学方法。授课过程中,由于学生水平限制,无法用某种教学流派的教学法完全指导课堂,实际教学中问题较多,单一的某种教学流派并不能完全贴合实际教学情况,教授的学生虽然年级跨度较大,但是水平都集中于零基础阶段,没有条件用同一种教学法进行不同水平学生的纵向比较,所以以授课内容为常量,教学法为变量进行教学实践活动,以测验为手段对学生的学习效果进行量化分析,采取对比分析的方法得出相关结论,统计学生成绩,记录数据变化,分析差异原因,从而得出相关结论。 本文共分为六大部分,绪论部分阐述了论文选题的大背景以及相应的理论基础。正文第一章介绍了泰国汉语教学的发展现状,零基础学生课堂的教学概况。第二章至第四章分别以语音、词汇、课文为教学内容,详细介绍了不同教学法的应用情况,学生对于所学内容的掌握情况也做了数据统计。第五章介绍了实际教学过程中所应用的一些辅助教学法,并且对课堂辅助教学法的应用效果进行了探讨。最后一部分是对不同教学法教学效果的总结与反思,根据学生的成绩变化量化了学习情况,并对实际教学过程中的教学法进行了总结,对于出现的问题也做了一定地反思。本文以泰国实际教学活动为基础,结合理论知识,针对泰国零基础汉语课堂的教学提供了一些教学策略,希望能为以后的教学活动提供参考。

Other Abstract

Recently,the number of people increasing sharply who learning Chinese.Not only the domestic overseas students are increasing, but also the process of teaching activities in overseas are growing vigorously.The diversification of teaching condition and teaching objects,making the method of teaching Chinese are tending to diversification and totalization. But none integrated teaching-methodology can suit all of teaching activities.What is called integrated-methodology need deeply connected with actuality,which mean adjust teaching-methodology in time,when teachers fully understand the teaching objects and courses, teaching students in accordance of their aptitude.During the teaching process, because the student level limit, can't use some teaching schools teaching classroom completely, the problems in practical teaching is more, some teaching of single genre and cannot completely fit the actual teaching situation, although the professor's students grade span is larger, but the level is focused on the zero stage, no conditions for different level students in the same teaching method the longitudinal comparison, so is constant with the teaching content, teaching method as a variable for teaching practice, as a means to test a quantitative analysis to student's learning effect, adopts the method of comparative analysis of related conclusions, statistics student achievement, record the change of the data, this paper analyzes the reasons of difference, and relevant conclusions. This paper were divided into six chapters,the chapter introduction exposit the background and correlation theoretical basis of selection topic of this thesis.The chapter one introduce Chinese teaching condition in Thailand. The chapter two to chapter four respectively exposit: pronounce,vocabulary and practical text-teaching.The chapter five discuss the situation of classroom aided teaching's application.The last chapter summarize and reflect of teaching achievements.All paper based on practical teaching in Thailand,combined with the theoretical knowledge,provide some teaching tactics for zero-basis Chinese classroom in Thailand, could offer references for teaching activities in future.