泰国汉语教学中对的“零起点”现象及教学对策

Alternative Title: The research of the "Beginners" phenomenon of Chinese learning in Thailand

Keyword: 对外汉语 泰国 零起点 教学策略

Abstract: 泰国华人华侨众多,汉语教育历史悠久,是海外汉语教育的一块重要阵地。当前泰国汉语教育发展形势一片大好,已在从小学到大学各个阶段开设汉语教学课程,但是仍然存在诸多问题。泰国汉语教学资源分配不均衡,部分学校没有开设汉语课程,而那些开设汉语课程的学校又因为缺乏明确的教学大纲进行教学指导,教学水平以及对学生的要求等都参差不齐,使得学生们的汉语水平差异较大。每年新入学的学生组成的班级中,有不少班级出现了同一个班级的学生汉语水平差异较大的现象,这些学生有的是汉语基础很好的学生,有的是从来没有学习过汉语的“零起点”学习者,教师们面对这样的现象,大多采取集中式统一授课的方式,并配以相同的考核标准以及考核方式,将所有学生都视为“零起点”的汉语学习者,从最初级的汉语知识讲起,针对所有学生讲授相同的内容,而这一现象通常在学习者从小学开始的学制过程中每一阶段的初期反复出现。 这一现象导致汉语课堂缺乏效率和针对性,无法有效地把不同汉语水平的学生想学习的内容教授给他们,不能刺激他们调动更多的学习动力和学习热情,损害了他们对汉语的学习兴趣,容易形成懒散的学习氛围和学习心态,对于他们以后的汉语学习也将有极大的危害。 然而针对这一现象,泰国对外汉语界并未引起重视,也没有相关的研究。本文通过笔者对泰国北部清莱、帕夭两个府的44位汉语教师志愿者进行的访问调查,以及对泰国清莱府清莱大学中医专业2014级大一学生进行的访问调查和教学实验,分析这一现象,并提出了相关的教学策略建议。

Other Abstract: Nowadays Teaching Chinese to speakers of other languages is developing well.More and more people choose to learn Chinese. There are many Chinese people in Thailand and TCSOL has a long history there.All above makes Thailand a vital position in TCSOL.Although TCSOL is developing well in Thailand ,there are still many problems.Because of uneven distribution of Chinese learning resources in Thailand, some schools do not offer Chinese courses.Among those schools offering Chinese courses, teaching standards and requirements for students are different, because of the lack of clear guidance for teaching .These issues make students are at quite different Chinese language level among each other .The"Beginners" and the learners who learned Chinese before are in the same class.The teachers usually teach Chinese with the same way ,same content and the same assessment methods to these students..In these classes all the students are considered as"Beginners” .This phenomenon ,that we called the "Beginners” ,will repeat in the process of schooling from primary school to the college. This phenomenon makes teachers can’t teach students what they want to learn and also makes students have little enthusiasm for learning and makes them not interested in learning Chinese. The lazy learning atmosphere and learning attitude will also have great harm to the Chinese learners in the future. However, in Thailand teachers and students do not pay attention to this phenomenon .there is no relevant research. This paper shows the survey to 44 volunteer Chinese teachers in Chiang Rai and Pa yao ,which is in the northern part of Thailand and the survey to the freshman of Traditional Chinese Medicine in Chiang Rai College .According to the conclusion of the surveys ,there are some teaching strategies in this paper.