泰国高中中文专业班与兴趣班教学比较研究——以曼谷隆恪寺中学为例

Alternative Title: THE COMPARATIVE STUDY OF CHINESE PROFESSIONAL CLASS AND INTEREST CLASS TEACHING IN THAILAND HIGH SCHOOL—TAKE AN EXAMPLE OF WAT NONGKHAEM SCHOOL

Keyword: 泰国高中 专业班 兴趣班 教学设计

Abstract

2016年,1600余名由国家汉办派出的汉语志愿者教师赴泰开展中文教学工作。通过泰国政府的汉语推广普及运动,以及汉语志愿者教师的汉语教学工作,泰国中小学、大学、职业学院和民办学校中学习中文的人数越来越多,针对泰国中文教学的研究也已经日趋完善。

但是,大多数泰国公立高中同时开设了中文专业班与兴趣班,在泰国中文教学研究日渐成熟的今天,多数研究并未着眼于不同中文课型的对比。本文将通过调查,对比分析中文专业班与兴趣班的特点,结合笔者在泰教学的实践,以曼谷隆恪寺中学的具体情况为对照,研究如何进行具体的教学设计。在此基础上,本文将进一步探究中文专业班与兴趣班的教学方法应如何相互借鉴、相互融合,为以后的对外汉语教学提供参考借鉴。

本文分为五部分:第一部分为绪论,主要阐述本文研究的背景、原因、意义和方法,并对之前学者的相关研究进行总结。第二部分从理论角度阐释专业学习与兴趣学习的异同。第三部分通过调查,对比分析泰国高中中高中中文专业班与兴趣班的教学设计研究,主要涵盖教学目标与教学原则的设定、教学内容的选择、教学方法的运用;第五部分为结语,主要阐述本文的结论以及进一步研究的设想。

Other Abstract

In 2016,More than 1600 Chinese teacher volunteers dispatched by HanBan to Thailand to carry out Chinese teaching work.Through the Chinese popularization movement of Thailand government and Chinese volunteer teacher to carry out Chinese Teaching.More and more students in Thailand primary and secondary schools, universities, Career Academy, as well as private schools to learn Chinese, Chinese teaching and research in Thailand has been improved.

However, most of the public schools in Thailand have opened Chinese professional class and interest class , Chinese teaching and research in Thailand is becoming more and more mature,there is not much research on the comparison of different Chinese Courses.This article will combine the author's own teaching situation in Thailand,through the investigation and analysis of the characteristics of Chinese professional classes and interest classes,with the specific situation of the Matthayom Wat Nong Khaem School,design the specific teaching.Further explore the teaching methods of professional classes and interest class how to learn from each other and mutual integration.In order to provide reference for the teaching of Chinese as a foreign language in the future.

This paper is divided into five parts:The first part is the introduction,which mainly introduces the background, purpose, significance and methods of this study.The second part explains the similarities and differences between professional learning and interest learning from the theoretical perspective.The third part through the investigation,comparative analysis the characteristics of Chinese major classes and interest classes in Thailand high school, it mainly analyzes the characteristics of course、students and teaching materials.The fourth part is the research on the teaching of Chinese professional classes and interest classes in Thailand high school,it includes the setting of teaching objectives and principles, the selection of teaching content and the teaching methods.The fifth part is the conclusion, which mainly expounds the conclusion of this paper and the further research.