泰国高中汉语教材《体验汉语》文本研究

Alternative Title: The Research of Thailand Chinese Textbook “Experiencing Chinese”

Keyword: 泰国 高中 体验汉语 文本研究

Abstract: 从上世纪90年代开始,泰国的汉语教育进入到了一个蓬勃发展的时期。进入新世纪以后,随着中泰经贸关系的迅猛发展,汉语也成为泰国人热衷的第二外语。多所大学相继开设汉语专业,民间也兴起了一股开设汉语学习班和培训学校的热潮。2014年,国家汉办派往泰国的汉语教师志愿者已超过14000人。在汉语作为第二语言的教学活动中,一套优秀的教材显得尤为重要。《体验汉语》系列教材是中泰两国合编的汉语教材,由泰国教育部和中国驻泰使馆在全泰国范围内重点推广,是目前泰国使用最为广泛的汉语教材之一。以《体验汉语》高中系列教材为关注对象,通过对课文、语音、词汇、语法、汉字、练习等六个方面的分析研究,总结出这套教材本身的优点和不足。作为一套系列汉语教材,《体验汉语》题材丰富多样,语言真实自然,词汇和语法等级适合初学者,练习活动设计巧妙,能够在交际中提高学生的汉语水平,但同时也存在一些不足,如教材中没有对词汇的词性作出标注,没有专门的语法板块,第三册教材难度提升过大等,这无疑会给教学活动带来一些困难。因此希望针对这套教材的研究能够为以后的使用者提供一些有益的借鉴,也为日后的修订工作提供一些建议。

Other Abstractthe beginning of the 1990s, Chinese language education in Thailand entered a period of vigorous development. In the 21st century, with the rapid development of China-Thai economic and trade relations, Chinese has become the second foreign language Thai people interested. Many universities have opened Chinese language major, people have also set up a boom of Chinese language classes and training schools. In 2014, Hanban sent more than 14000 Chinese volunteer teachers to Thailand.In the teaching of Chinese as a second language, an excellent textbook is particularly important."Experiencing Chinese" series of textbooks are Chinese textbooks wrotten by China and Thailand ,promote in the whole Thailand range by the Thai Ministry of Education and the Chinese embassy in Thailand, is one of the most widely used Chinese textbooks in Thailand. In "Experiencing Chinese" high school series for the object, by analysis the six parts of the text, pronunciation, vocabulary, grammar, characters and exercises ,it can be summed up the advantages and disadvantages of textbooks. As a series of Chinese textbooks,"Experiencing Chinese" can improve students' Chinese level in communication. But there are also some disadvantages, such as textbooks did not make labeling on vocabulary speech, there is no specific grammar section, the third textbook is too difficult to study. It will undoubtedly bring some difficulties in teaching activities. So I hope the study about the textbook can provide some useful lessons for the future users and some small suggestion for future revision.