苏轼题画诗研究

Alternative Title: A Study on Su Shi’s Poem Inscription on Paintings

Keyword: 苏轼 题画诗

Abstract: 诗与画,是两种既各自独立发展而又相互联系的姊妹艺术。题画诗,是诗画高度融合的产物。有宋一代,学术文化高度发达,文学与绘画兴盛,题画诗也渐趋成熟。苏轼兼学者、诗人、画家于一身,其艺术观和创作思想也是综合融通的。他创作了约150首题画诗,是宋代最多产的题画诗作者,为题画诗的发展起到十分重要的作用。本文从两个方面对苏轼题画诗进行探究。 第一部分,分别从题材、风格、内容、艺术表现四个方面,论述苏轼题画诗的特点。苏轼题画诗,不仅以绘画作品为具体描写题材,而且因画而发,抒情寄慨、发表议论,综合了诸如山水、咏物、咏史等等诗歌题材,从绘画史角度,其题画诗是一部活的绘画史;风格上,则是与苏诗类同,以雄放、清旷为主的多种风格;内容上,既有对绘画作品创造性的描绘,也有好议论、发表见解的一面;艺术表现上,充分体现了宋诗的特征,本文从以文字为诗、以才学为诗、以议论为诗三方面展开论述。 第二部分,论述题画诗在苏轼仕宦人生中的地位和作用。有宋一代,绘画的地位得到提高,画上题诗成为文人士夫的休闲方式。苏轼提倡“士人画”,并亲自参与绘画创作,画上题诗的娱乐形式深得其喜爱。他把自己的真实情感投入题画诗创作之中,题画诗成为苏轼艺术人生不可或缺的一部分。

Other Abstract: Poetry and drawings are two related companion arts developing independently. Poem inscription on paintings is the outcome of very good mergence of the poem and the painting. In the Song Dynasty, with the prosperity of the academic culture and the flourish of the literature and paintings, poem inscription on paintings attained its maturity gradually. Su Shi , a scholar, poet and painter, integrated his artistic view and creation ideas harmoniously. As one of the most productive writers of poem inscription on paintings in Song Dynasty, he created about 150 poems inscription on paintings, which played a very important role in the development of the poem inscription on paintings. This thesis probed into Su Shi's poem inscription on paintings from two respects. The first part expounded the features of the Su Shi's poem inscription on paintings from four respects consisting of subject matter, style, content and artistic expression. Su Shi’s poem inscription on paintings, which synthesized such themes as landscapes, odes to substances and history, not only regarded painting works as the concrete descriptive subject matter, but also expressed his emotion and made comments on drawings. In terms of painting history, his poem inscription on paintings is a painting history alive. As for the style, it is similiar to his other poems, heroic, peaceful and spacious; for its contents, rich in creative description to painting works and the poet’s arguments and viewpoints; for its artistic expression, the characteristic of poems of Song dynasty were fully revealed, This thesis began discussions from three aspects, regarding characters as poems , regarding talent and learning as poems , regarding arguments as poems. The second part expounded the status and function of Su Shi’s poems for paintings in his official career. In the Song Dynasty, with the up- grading of the painting’s status, it became one of the scholar’s recreation forms to write a poem on drawings. Su Shi proposed """" scholar’s paintings """" and participated in painting creations in person and was very fond of the amusement form of writing poems on paintings. He had his own true emotion into the creation of the poems for paintings which turned into an indispensible portion his life of art.