事件:文学研究的关键词

Alternative Title: Event: A Keyword of Literature Studies

Keyword: 事件 时间 回溯 堕落

Abstract

“事件”是“时间”的显现,包含着真正的时间,是对时间的对象化和空间化运动。“事件”是“物”的聚集。物是具体事件的某个抽象维度。物的聚集与关联使得事件的具体性和整体性得以被把握和理解。在“时间、事件、物”的关系中,“事件”以“堕落”与“回溯”两种方式运动。事件在堕落过程中生成作为“多”的鲜活多样的生命体验,同时在回溯过程中生成多元动态的意义世界。

文学活动是堕落过程中的表达事件,也是回溯过程中的阅读事件。前者解释了艺术创造的根源性力量,后者阐释了主体性与意义生成的过程。对于文学活动来说,人与文本都作为中介在事件自身的双重运动中向真理敞开。在以事件为关键词的研究中,文学呼唤过程化的分析。事件不仅是文学的存在方式,也是人类自身的存在方式。

Other Abstract

“Events” are the appearance of “time”, as well as the objectification and spatialization of time which contains the true time. “Events” are the concentration of “objects”. Objects are the abstractions of events at some aspect. The concentration and the relationship of objects in all aspects make it possible for the concreteness and the integrality of events to emerge. In the relationship with time and objects, events act in two ways which is “the fall” and “the retroactivitfy/retrospect”. During the fall, events generate the multiples. In the process of the retroactivity/retrospect, events are creating the world abundant of meanings in the status multivariant and dynamical.

Literary activities are the expression events in the course of “the fall”, and the reading events through “the retroactivity/retrospect”. The former reveals the primary power of artistic creation, as well as the latter interprets the course of subjectivity and meanings’ becoming. Both human-beings and texts are mediums. They are open to truth in the immanent double movement of events. As the key word of literary studies, “event” calls for the process analysis of literature. Events are not only the way how literature exists, but also the way how human-beings as such exist.