邵廷采传体文研究

Alternative Title: Study of Shao ting cai’s “Zhuan”

Keyword: 邵廷采 传体文 传主类型 思想内涵 体制艺术

Abstract: 目前学界对于浙东学派成员邵廷采其人其文其学的相关研究皆有足,与梁启超等人对其的盛赞实难相称,尤其是邵廷采备受称道的传体文更是乏人问津。故而笔者在此欲一探究竟,研究其著作《思复堂文集》中传体文作品的传主类型、思想内涵及体制艺术等,期以能够为邵廷采的后续研究抛砖引玉。 第一章论述传体文的发展。传体文实际上就是以写同时代人为主,并直接以“传”名篇的传记作品。 第二章论述邵廷采传体文的传主类型及其思想内涵。我们将从学人及书院录、明亡国臣子录、宋明遗民录及其他类型四个方面作具体阐述。 第三章论述邵廷采传体文的体制艺术。邵廷采所作的传体文作品数量并不多,远远少于黄宗羲。从二者传记作品中同一个传主的数量,尤其是同人传记内容上的相似来看,邵廷采的传记对黄宗羲传记作品的沿袭、化裁,不言而喻。然而邵廷采能够做到“出之于蓝而胜于蓝”——将“真事功”“真节义”“真学”三者融贯于一体,事功、节义与学术并重,无史学、文学、哲学之别;合传的体裁多变,且十分优美;合多人而传,一能凸显此合传之大义,二能不废传个人的小我,与单人传合读,更有“互文”之功。邵廷采的传体文作品在我国传记文学发展史上自能占一定地位。

Other Abstract: For the current academic school, the study of Shao ting cai and his scholarship and article is not enough.It’s not relevant to Liang Qi chao’s high degree of praise on him. Especially his highly acclaimed “Zhuan” is neglected. Therefore we want to take a closer look, study his literary biography in his book "Si Fu Tang Corpus" to know the characteristics, ideological connotations and artistic characteristics of system of his works of "Zhuan", in order to be helpful for the follow-up study of Shao ting cai’s continued research. The second chapter discusses the development of “Zhuan”. "Zhuan" is a definite article stylistic concept in ancient Chinese literature. Firstly, the " Zhuan " comes from the "Shi Zhuan". In the process of “Zhuan”, it has been closely related to "Shi Zhuan"; Secondly, the "Zhuan" is an article style; Finally , “Zhuan” is often collectively combinated with the inscription on tombstone and “Xing Zhuang”. The second chapter discusses the characteristics of biographees and ideological connotations of Shao ting cai’s “Zhuan”. We will specially expound them in four aspects which are the record of scholars and college, the record of courtiers in Ming Dynasty of national subjugation, the record of loyalists of Song and Ming Dynasty after the demise of their own motherland, and other types. The third chapter discusses the artistic characteristics of system of Shao ting cai’s “Zhuan”. By comparing Shao ting cai and Huang zong xi’s “Zhuan” of the same person, we can conclude that Shao ting cai inherited Huang zong xi. But Shao ting cai was able to go further. Shao ting cai’s woks of “Zhuan” can occupy a certain position in the history of the development of biography.