任务型影视教学法在汉语听说课教学中的运用探究——以泰国瓦莱岚大学为例

Alternative Title: The research on Task-based video teaching model in Chinese listening and speaking ——Take the Walailak University of Thailand for example

Keyword: 任务型教学法 中文影视作品 听说课 泰国大学

Abstract: 目前的对外汉语听说课教学,其主要目的在于培养学生的听说能力。在教师的课堂引导和教学活动的安排下,学生能积极主动地投入到课堂学习和练习中,在练习中锻炼听说,在活动中提高听说能力。但如何根据泰国大学生的特性,在传统的讲练中引入学生较为感兴趣的教学资源和教学方式,进一步激发学生的学习热情和积极主动性,在汉语教学中非常重要。这篇论文从泰国目前的汉语教学现状出发,分别从五个部分的论述,来进一步探讨听说课中任务型影视教学法的运用情况。文章的第一部分是绪论,介绍了论文选题缘由和研究综述、研究方法等;第二部分通过问卷调查的形式,对泰国大学汉语听说课教学现状及听说课中中文影视作品的运用情况进行了分析;第三部分对泰国大学听说课中运用中文影视作品的理论依据、优势、出现的问题、选择原则等方面进行了论述;第四部分引入了任务型教学模式,对什么是任务型教学模式,如何将任务型教学模式与听说课中中文影视作品相结合进行了阐述;第五部分,以具体的影视资源为例,从选择影视资源到完成教学都进行了详细阐述,以期对泰国大学汉语听说课教学实践和研究有一定帮助。

Other Abstract: The current Chinese listening and speaking teaching, which main purpose is to improve the ability of students'listening and speaking.So the extremely important in current Chinese teaching is how to introduce some teaching resources and methods according to the characteristics of Thai Students.This thesis will start from the current situation of Chinese Teaching in Thailand, give some further explore about the application of Task-based Teaching in listening and speaking method from the five parts.The first part is an introduction,which describe the reason of topic selection and the research summary; the second part have a analyze of Chinese teaching situation and the use of Chinese film and television of Thai university with the form of questionnaire;The third part discussed the theoretical basis, advantages,problems of Chinese Films;The fourth part introduces the task-based teaching model and have a further discussion about how to combine the task-based teaching model with Chinese video;The fifth part,take the specific video resources for example,from the selection of video resources to complete the teaching activities both were described in detail.