认知—交际法在对外汉语教学中的探析及课堂教学设计

Alternative Title: Exploration of Cognitive—Communicative Approach in Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language and Instructional Design

Keyword: 认知—交际法 对外汉语教学 教学设计 教学评估

Abstract: 第二语言科学教学法从诞生发展至今,形成诸多教学流派。然而虽然每种教学法有其特定的理论支撑和教学模式,如今却又呈现融合发展的趋势。鉴于此本文提出将语言的认知与其交际功能统一于对外汉语教学中的观点,发挥学习者自身的语言能力,主动探索并认知目的语规则,从而培养其恰当运用目的语进行交际的能力,并将广泛运用于英语教学中的“认知—交际法”引入对外汉语教学,对其合理性、可行性及教学模式进行研究。 本文从其理论基础着手分析,确定了转换生成语法理论和功能主义语言学理论为其语言学理论基础,以及人本主义心理学和认知心理学为其心理学理论基础,并通过其所遵循的语言观对“认知”与“交际”结合的合理性进行论证分析。在此基础上提出“认知—交际法”以提高学习者自主认知能力和语言交际能力为其根本目标,并在对外汉语教学的普遍教学原则基础上阐明其特有的教学原则。在对“认知—交际法”中教师与学生的作用与角色进行重新定位与分析之后,结合其理论指导、教学目标与原则进行对外汉语的课堂教学设计,并对教学语料、教学程序、练习设置、教学评估进行分析,构建其一般教学模式。最后本文通过教学实践检验其合理性及可操作性,并在学生的反馈分析中得出“认知—交际法”的教学方法与模式在对外汉语教学中是行之有效、具有研究价值的。

Other Abstract: The scientific methods of second language teaching have formed many schools from birth to develop up to now. Although every method has its specific teaching mode and theoretical support, it present the development trend of integration. In view of this,the paper presents the viewpoint that to unify the cognition and communicative function in Chinese language teaching .Given full play to the learner's own language ability, to have an active cognition about the rules of the target language. And cultivate their ability to use the target language properly.Meanwhile introducing the method "cognitive - communicative approach"widely used in English teaching to Chinese teaching as a foreign language, to study its rationality, feasibility and teaching mode. This paper analyzes the theoretical basis from which to determine that the transformational generative grammar theory and functional linguistics are its linguistic theory, and humanistic psychology and cognitive psychology for its psychological basis.And then according it followed view of language to analysis the reasonableness of the "cognitive" and "communicative" combined. Made on the basis, the method "cognitive - communicative approach"presents that to improve learners' voluntary cognitive ability and language communicative competence as its fundamental objectives.And to clarify the specific teaching principles based on universal principles of Chinese teaching as a foreign language.After re-positioning and analysis the role of teachers and students in"Cognitive Communicative Approach" , combined with its theoretical guidance, teaching objectives and principles to have an instructional design of Chinese teaching as a foreign Language.And then analyse its teaching corpus,teaching program, practice , teaching assessment to construct its general teaching mode. Finally, by teaching practice to prove its legitimacy and operability, and analyze the feedback information from students to draw a conclusion that the "cognitive - communicative approach" teaching method and model in teaching Chinese as a foreign language is effective and has a significant research value.