趋向补语及其对外汉语教学策略初探

Alternative Title: The Directional Complements and the Teaching Strategies of Chinese as a Foreign Language

Keyword: 趋向补语 语义分析 宾语位置 偏误分析 教学策略

Abstract: 在对外汉语教学中补语一直占有重要地位。而趋向补语又是汉语中使用频率较高的补语,这使趋向补语成为学习的重点之一。另外,在很多语言中都没有趋向补语这一语法项目,以致趋向补语成为留学生学习的难点之一。汉语趋向补语所具有的使用频率高、结构灵活、表义复杂的特点,以及其他的诸多因素影响,使得外国学生在学习和使用趋向补语时往往举步维艰。因此本文将对趋向补语的语法理论做一次简要的梳理,主要包括趋向补语的语义分析和宾语的位置;同时,指出了留学生在学习过程中常见的四种偏误类型:遗漏、误加、误代和错序。针对每一类偏误类型中最常见的偏误进行分析,深究其产生的原因,并给出了避免偏误的见解。最后根据趋向补语的特点和偏误总结了一些较为实用的教学策略。

Other Abstract: The complement has held the important position in the teaching Chinese as a foreign language, and the directional complement is more frequency of utilization in the all complements, which makes the directional complement become one of study key points. Moreover, there is no syntactic item of directional complement in many other languages. Therefore the directional complement is also difficulty. Because the directional complement has the characters of high frequency used and flexible structure and semantic complexity, as well as many influence in other aspects. Those results in that the foreign students feel difficult in learning and the use of directional complements. So this paper will complement the grammatical theory, including the semantic analysis of directional complement and the object position. At the same time, point out four common types of errors: imitted error, added error, replaced error and mis-sequence error. According to each error style, find out the common error and explain the reason, and give the suggestion to avoid it. Finally, I conclude some teaching strategies concretely and suitably.