秦汉齐语词汇考论

Keyword: 齐语 东夷语 古羌语

Abstract: 在语言学史上,齐语作为一种独特的语言现象引起诸多学者的关注。本文从族群互动、语言接触及语言与地域文化的关系角度,以词语研究为切入点,对齐语进行探讨,认为它是融合东夷语成分和古羌语成分的产物。这是形成齐语鲜明特点的历史因素,也是主要因素。全文共分五部分: 引言部分就齐语上下限的界定和历代研究状况略作梳理,并指出这方面的研究仍待深入。 第一章论证齐语存在的事实。首先《孟子》《国语》等书中记载了齐语与相邻语言具有差异性的故事;其次界定齐语区的范围。 第二章重点分析《尔雅》、《方言》、《说文》、《释名》等语言学专书中收录的齐语词。 第三章论证齐语词语形成过程及其特点。齐文化是东夷文化、殷商文化和周姜文化“混合”的产物,在此基础上形成发展的语言——齐语,自然是融合了东夷语成分和古羌语成分。 第四章简单论述齐语词语研究在语言学、社会学和文化学上的意义。

Other Abstract: In the history of linguistics, the language of Qi was a special phenomenon and many scholars took note of it. This thesis gives a study from a perspective of the veciprocal between nations,contact of languages and region culture. And holds belief that the language of Qi was the outcome which merged with DongYi language and ancient Qiang language .This was the main factor in taking shape it. The full thesis is devided into five parts together. The preface section points out the the research of Qi language still needs to be moved on after a brief introducetion on the discovery of the Qi language and a survery on the research of this language generations before. The first section verifies that the fact of language of Qi was being . First of all , the books of MengZi and GuoYu recorded such stories that there was a big distinct between Qi and other languages in the history of QinHan. Secondly , analyses the region of Qi language. The second section analyzes emphasesly the words of Qi language which included in the books of ErYa FangYan ShuoWen ShiMing and so on. The third section verifies that the culture of Qi was the outcome which merged with the culture of DongYi and YinShang and ZhouJiang. So the language of Qi was including elements of DongYi and ancient Qiang. The forth section gives a brief discussion of the signifecance on linguistics and sociology and culture studies.