丕植优劣论研究

Alternative Title: Researching on the comparison between Cao Pi and Cao Zhi

Keyword: 曹丕 曹植 评论家 接受活动 期待视野

Abstract: 建安文学在中国古代文学史上具有十分重要的地位,而曹丕、曹植又是建安时代不可否认的璀璨之星,为我国文学的发展并最终趋于成熟做出了不可磨灭的贡献。在中国古代文学史上,曹操、曹丕、曹植父子三人虽然一向以“三曹”并称,但我们翻开《三曹资料汇编》就会发现,历代的诗家、评论家对这三位诗人并不是等量齐观,而是各有褒贬,其中又以丕植孰优孰劣的争论最为显著。虽然从魏晋到明清“抑丕扬植”倾向占据了主流,但为曹丕呐喊和鸣不平的声音却从未间断。总体上对丕植二人的争论集中在政治和文学两方面,政治方面的争论围绕丕植之间的太子之争展开,文学方面的争论围绕丕植文才高低展开。有关这二人的比较、批评言论在历代诗话评点中随处可见。可以说,历朝历代的诗论家所留下的评点、诗话、笔记构成了关于丕植的一部接受史。通过对这部分资料的研究分析,我们可以看出文学发展的一般规律,亦可以整理出一条关于文学典范、文学标准的演变路线。概括地讲,文学典范和文学标准随着时代审美观点的变化而变化,并与读者的接受活动密切相关。

Other Abstract: Jian'an Literature plays an important role in the history of ancient Chinese Literature, and there's no denying that Cao PI and Cao Zhi are bright stars of Jianan period. They make outstanding contributions for the development of Chinese literature. In the history of ancient literature of China, Cao Cao, Cao Pi and Cao Zhi have always been regarded as "Three Cao",but when we open the "Three Caos's Compilation" we will find, the past poems and critics treat these three poets differently,and they debate sharply around Cao Pi or Cao Zhi who is more excellent. Although,from the Wei and Jin Dynasties to the Ming and Qing Dynasties, tendency of "belittle Cao Pi and Praise Cao Zhi"occupies the mainstream, but the shout and grievance sound for Cao Pi have never stopped. The debate focuses on politics and literature. Political aspects of the debate revolves around the dispute for the prince between Cao Pi and Cao Zhi. Literary aspects of the debate revolves around Cao Pi and Cao Zhi’s literary talent level. These criticisms can be seen everywhere in the ancient poetry comments. So we can say, comments and notes on classical poetry constitute a history of acceptance about Cao Pi and Cao Zhi. According to the analysis of these data, we can see general rules of literature development, and we can sort out an evolution route about literature model and literary standard. Generally speaking, literary model and literary standard change with the changes of the era aesthetic point, and closely relat with the readers’ acceptance activities.