Alternative Title: The study of pan ni

Keyword: 潘尼 研究

Abstract: 潘尼是西晋太康时期的重要作家,他“少有清才”,与从父潘岳“俱以文章见知”,被后人称为“两潘”。他一生“静退不竞”,“唯以勤学著述为事”。所以他的作品甚丰,但流传下来的不多。 他出身于文章世家,官居显位,为人亦儒亦玄,喜欢结交爱好文学的才德之人,是一个颇具儒家君子人格的良臣。这篇论文企图多角度、多渠道,尽量在多占有和详细梳理的基础上,勾勒出他的各方面的精神风貌,活画出他的生动形象。

Other Abstract: Pan Ni is an important writer in the period of Tai Kang of West Jin Dynasty in Chinese history. When he is young, he has the talent very much. With his Uncle Pan Yue, because their article are been called said that the posterity they for are “The two Pan”. His life is tranquil, is only the assiduous learning and the wholly-absorbed writing. So he have had many works, but few today. He is born in the literature family, has been as the very high official, the manner is not only the Confucianist also has the metaphysics ingredient, likes becoming friends with has the talent literature person, is one has Confucianist noble moral character good minister. From multi-angular and multi-channel, this article tries to outline his moral quality, penetrate his soul and portray vivid characters in particular history stage by possessing and organizing much more materials.