欧阳修诗文中的洛阳记忆

Alternative Title: Luoyang Memory in Ou Yangxiu's Literary Works

Keyword: 欧阳修 洛阳诗文 记忆 内涵 影响

Abstract

欧阳修初入仕途即任西京留守推官。三年洛阳生涯里,欧阳修广交良朋、游山玩水、饮酒赋诗,留下了大量记录其初仕洛阳时浪漫恣意的洛阳生涯的诗文。离洛后欧阳修时常怀念洛中生活及故友,创作了一系列有关洛阳的诗文,这些诗文共同承载了欧阳修的洛阳记忆。本文以欧阳修的洛阳诗文为研究载体,通过文献调阅法,对不同时期有关欧阳修洛阳记忆的文献资料进行搜集与整理,在总结前人研究成果的基础上,采用数据分析法,对欧阳修的洛阳诗文进行统计与分析,以期从中探究出欧阳修诗文中洛阳记忆的具体内涵、阶段特点及重要影响。绪论部分论述欧阳修诗文研究现状和欧阳修洛阳诗文的研究现状,阐明选题的缘起及意义、研究的主要内容与研究方法和论文框架。第一章论述欧阳修诗文里所反映的在洛文学活动和生活状况。欧阳修在钱幕宽松的文化氛围里,积极与洛邑文人唱和切磋;因公外出及闲暇时间里经常游历山川,促进了其雄健奇伟新诗风的开辟;西京游历时欧阳修十分关注洛阳的民俗风物,《洛阳牡丹记》详细记载了牡丹的品种、培植技术和洛中关于牡丹的风俗;独处闲居的时光里,欧阳修开始思考人生本原问题,萌发了慕陶归隐的想法。第二章论述欧阳修离洛后的洛阳记忆,分早中晚三个时期探究洛阳记忆的具体内涵和阶段特色。离洛早期的洛阳记忆内容多为思念故友和对洛中生活具体细节的怀念,风格积极向上,浪漫豪迈;离洛中期欧阳修洛阳诗歌创作数量急剧下降,但与洛中故旧的书信往来依旧。洛中故友相继凋零,欧阳修在诗文中大量抒发对亲友逝去的悲痛及缅怀之情,因此这一时期的洛阳记忆内容更多的是感伤忧怀,象征化明显,风格较为低沉。离洛晚期洛阳记忆内容多为对友情、亲情的温馨回忆,与洛中友人交友宴饮、共同进退的岁月带给了暮年欧阳修无限慰藉,风格表现为沉静而不失明快,理性而不失温暖。第三章论述洛阳生活对欧阳修的重大影响。在政治生涯上,初仕洛阳的三年让欧阳修实现了政治上的初步实践,培养了政治才干和眼光;洛阳友人成为了他政治上坚定的支持者,为其日后的参政议政打下了坚实的思想和实践基础;在人生态度上,洛阳生涯里萌发的慕陶归隐思想深切影响了欧阳修后来的提前致仕;洛阳时期佛道寺院的交游经历使欧阳修开始以更为全面的眼光去看待佛道,直接影响了欧阳修晚年对佛道态度的退让;在文学生涯上,幕府的交友唱和、诗文切磋促进了欧阳修文学造诣的提高、文学眼界的拓宽及对诗会传统的继承与发扬;长官钱惟演、谢绛等人的奖励提携及爱护支持促进了欧阳修师门传承意识的萌发,对之后的宋代文坛产生了深远影响。结语部分总结论文内容,归纳欧阳修诗文中反映的在洛主要文学活动和生活状况,点出欧阳修洛阳记忆的具体内涵、阶段特点及产生的重大影响,点明欧阳修洛阳记忆案例研究的意义。

Other Abstract

Ou Yangxiu started his appointment to the office in Luoyang. He has spent a very enjoyable time in these three years, such as making friends, traveling, drinking and writing poems, which left a large number of literary works about Luoyang career. After leaving Luoyang, he often missed the past and friends, and created a series of writings, which carried his Luoyang memory. Based on Ou Yangxiu's Luoyang poems, this article summarized the results of previous studies and collected relevant documents in order to explore the specific connotation,stage characteristics and the significance of Ou Yangxiu's Luoyang memory.The introduction discusses the present research situation of Ou Yangxiu's poetry and the one in Luoyang, and expounds the origin and significance of the topic, the main content of the study, the research methods and the framework of the thesis.The first chapter deals with the literary activities and living conditions reflected in Ou Yangxiu's poems. Ou Yangxiu actively attended Luo Yi literary activities;traveled among hills and up and down rivers in leisure and going-out time; concerned about the folk culture of Luoyang scenery and began to think about the life of primitive in the time of solitude.The second chapter discusses the memory of Luoyang after Ou Yangxiu's departure, and explores the concrete connotation and stage characteristics of Luoyang memory in three periods. In the early period, he always missed friends and details of Luoyang life. The style is positive, romantic and heroic. In the middle period, his literary creations about Luoyang encountered a sharp decline in the number, but the correspondence with friends kept still. The style is rather low. In the late period, the warm memories of friendship and family affection became the mainstream of his Luoyang memory, bringing infinite comfort to his senile life. The style is quiet but not blind, rational yet warm.The third chapter discusses the important influence of Luoyang life on Ou Yangxiu. In the political career, the Luoyang life let Ou Yangxiu realized the preliminary practice of political culture, Luoyang friends became his political supporters. In the attitude to life, the affection to Tao germinated in Luoyang life deeply affected his early retirement; visiting Buddhist Temple made his attitude towards Buddhist more comprehensive. In the literary career, his horizons literary has been broadened; the promotion of the chief executive germinated his consciousness of inheritance, which has a profound impact on the literary development in the later song dynasty.The conclusion summarizes the content, summed up the main literary activities in Luoyang, points out the specific connotation,stage characteristics and the significance of Ou Yangxiu's Luoyang memory, and explains the significance of this case study.