能愿动词“会”、“能”和“可以”的偏误分析及教学建议

Alternative Title: The Bias Analysis and Teaching Strategies on Chinese Modal Verbs “hui” (会), “neng”(能)and “keyi”(可以)

Keyword: 能愿动词 可以 偏误分析 教学建议

Abstract: 在对外汉语教学过程中,我们发现留学生对能愿动词“会”、“能”和“可以”的漏用、多用和混用的频率相对其它能愿动词明显偏高。但是现有的对能愿动词“会”、“能”和“可以”的研究大都集中在汉语的本体方面,而针对对外汉语教学方面的研究尚显不足,因此,我们有必要对这一不足做出补充研究。 本文将重点集中在三个方面,第一,能愿动词“会”、“能”和“可以”的本体研究。由于前人在这方面已经做了充分研究,我们在这里将根据对外汉语教学的性质和实际需要只对“会”、“能”和“可以”的最基本的,之前学者们都认同的句法结构,语义和语用中的感情色彩等作一个系统归纳和对比总结。第二,能愿动词“会”、“能”和“可以”的偏误分析。这一部分我们将针对留学生在学习能愿动词“会”、“能”和“可以”过程中遇到的实际问题,出现的各类偏误进行归类,并试图解释导致各类偏误产生的原因。第三,能愿动词“会”、“能”和“可以”的教学建议。基于对这三个词的本体研究和偏误分析,我们在最后根据对外汉语语法教学的原则,结合能愿动词“会”、“能”和“可以”的自身特点,将理论语法和教学语法相结合,找出行之有效的关于能愿动词“会”、“能”和“可以”的教学策略。

Other Abstract  In the process of teaching Chinese for foreigners, we found that the misuses of the auxiliary verb “hui”(会), “neng”(能) and “keyi”(可以) are much more than that of other auxiliaries. And the researches about “hui”(会), “neng”(能) and “keyi”(可以) on aspects of foreign language teaching is quite few, so we need to make a supplementary study on this aspects. This article will focus on three aspects. First, the ontology research of “hui”(会), “neng”(能) and “keyi”(可以). Since many predecessors have done adequate studies in this regard, we will systematically summarize and compare the most basic and the most accepted sentence structures, semantic and pragmatic functions of “hui”(会), “neng”(能) and “keyi”(可以). Second, the bias analysis of “hui”(会), “neng”(能) and “keyi”(可以).we will study the specific errors of “hui”(会), “neng”(能) and “keyi”(可以), and try to explain the reason that may lead to the errors. Third, based on the principles of teaching Chinese as a foreign language, and combine the theory grammar to the practical teaching grammar, we will try to identify some effective teaching strategies on “hui”(会), “neng”(能) and “keyi”(可以).