Alternative Title: The Chronicle of Meng Yang

Keyword: 孟洋 年谱 考证

Abstract: 孟洋,字望之,一字有涯,河南信阳人,明代弘正间文学家,“十才子”之一。复古运动坚定的响应者和支持者,诗文兴象飘逸,辞采清丽。本谱通过对他一生为官为文的研究,全面准确地还原一个真实的孟洋,以便更细致更深入地理解那场轰轰烈烈的文化运动。加之至今尚无一种孟洋年谱、孟洋传记类著作,因此,本文欲抛砖引玉。 一,对孟洋家世作考证; 二,对孟洋生平事迹和交游情况考索排比,力求详尽准确; 三,对孟洋的部分作品进行了系年考订; 四,对一些文献资料的讹误进行了纠正。 本谱共分以下几个部分: 凡例:以说明年谱编排的体例和原则。 家传:对谱主的家人生平行迹作一简要介绍。 年谱:将谱主的生平行迹按年编排,加以详细注解说明,对相关问题进行考证。

Other Abstract: Meng Yang ,also named Wangzhi,Youya ,was born in Xinyang city,Henan province in Ming dynasty.One of ten gifted scholars in Hongzheng period.He supports revivalistic motion.His poetic and prose is completely beautiful.This work studies Meng Yang’s lifetime as the government’s official and a man of literature,and make an all-round accurate field deoxidation to Meng Yang,for the purpose of more meticulous understanding of Cultural movement.But until now there have none kind Meng Yang’s chronicle,Meng Yang’s biography etc.The work publish.Therefore this these the purpose of the writing want to fill up this blank: First,accurated to make to Meng Yang’s lineage research; Secondly,to Meng Yang’s usually the record of events and contacts situation year by year ration and try hard for detailed accurate; Thirdly,carried on to fasten a year to test to order to Wang Yang’s parts of work; Fpurthly,to rectify mistakes of some cultural heritage data. This chronicle contains the following several part: Any:The style and principle arranged in order by elucidation chronicle. Short biography:To table the family background of the lord,usually recond of events make a synopsis introduction. Chroicle:Table lord of usually record of events arrange in order by the year and take into detailed comment elucidation,carry on research to the related problems.