蒙古国汉语课堂教学问题分析与对策研究——以启蒙中学为例

Alternative Title: THE ANALYSIS AND COUNTERMEASURES RESEARCH IN CLASSROOM TEACHING OF CHINESE IN MONGOLIA ——A CASE STUDY OF QIMENG MIDDLE SCHOOL

Keyword: 蒙古国 启蒙中学 汉语 问题 对策

Abstract

近年来,对外汉语教学在基本理论和教学实践两方面都有了长足的发展与进步,但是作为一个新兴的学科,从总体上看,教学质量不近人意。当前,影响对外汉语教学效率的主要原因,不是汉语教师的知识水平低,而是教学思路不对头,又很少去研究、总结、提高。吕必松教授把对外汉语教学归纳为四大环节,总体设计、教材编写、课堂教学和语言测试,课堂教学是其中心环节,是提高教学质量的关键。而蒙古国大多为缺少教学经验的志愿者教师,经过短期集中培训之后,教学基本功有所提高,但在实践教学中,由于教学对象的不同,客观条件的限制,依然存在不少问题,影响教学效率的提高。

论文以有关蒙古国的文献资料和相关对外汉语教学的理论为基础,以中学汉语教学的问题分析与对策为研究重点,结合蒙古国的汉语教学现状和实践经历,从整体完善课堂教学,提高教学质量的角度,分析其中的不足,提出相应且实用的教学对策。论文共包括六个部分。第一部分综合概述蒙古国的汉语教学历史和现状,本文的研究意义及研究方法。第二部分分析启蒙中学的现状,包括汉语教师情况、教材使用情况、班级及文化活动设置情况、学生学习现状的调查分析。第三部分从课堂纪律、教学方法、文化因素、练习、词典使用五个方面分析其中的问题。第四部分针对问题分别提出具体的可操作策略。第五部分,从整体课堂的角度,针对不同的教学对象,结合教学案例,论述蒙古的课堂教学。最后,对文章进行总结,说明本文的意义及不足之处。

Other Abstract

Recent years, teaching Chinese as a foreign language has made great progress in both basic theory and teaching practice, but as a new discipline, the quality of teaching is not satisfactory. From the current situation, the main reason for the efficiency of teaching Chinese as a foreign language is not the low level of knowledge of Chinese teachers, but the teaching ideas are not suitable, and rarely to study, summarize and improve. Prof. Lü Bi song taught the teaching of Chinese as a foreign language into four links :general design, teaching material preparation, classroom teaching and testing. Classroom teaching is the key to improving the quality of teaching.And Mongolian teachers are mostly lack of teaching experience of the volunteer teachers, after short-term intensive training, teaching basic skills have improved, However, in practice teaching, due to the different teaching objectives, objective conditions, there are still many problems, affecting the improvement of teaching effectiveness.

Based on the document literature of Mongolian and the theory of teaching Chinese as a foreign language, this thesis focuses on the research and countermeasures of Chinese teaching in middle schools, combines the current situation and practice of Chinese teaching in Mongolia, and improves the teaching of the whole classroom Quality of the point of view, the analysis of the lack of appropriate and practical teaching strategies. The thesis consists of six parts. The first chapter summarizes the history and current situation of Mongolian Chinese teaching, the research methods, significance and research status of this thesis. The second chapter analyzes the current situation of Qimeng Middle School, including the situation of Chinese teachers, the use of teaching materials, the setting of class and cultural activities, and the investigation and analysis of students' learning situation. The third chapter analyzes the problems from the aspects of classroom discipline, teaching methods, cultural factors, exercises and dictionaries. The fourth chapter puts forward the specific operational strategy for the problem respectively. The fifth chapter, from the perspective of the overall classroom, for different teaching objects, combined with teaching cases,discusses the Mongolian classroom teaching. Finally, the article summarizes the meaning and shortcomings of this article.