罗隐诗歌研究

Alternative Title: Study on Luo Yin’s poems

Keyword: 罗隐 诗歌 研究

Abstract: 罗隐是我国晚唐时期的一位重要作家。他胸怀远志、极负才华,但仕途艰辛,难如人意。动乱的社会背景和曲折的人生经历,使得他的诗、文都带有明显的时代色彩和个性特点。因而他的诗、文自古至今或被人传诵,或被辑入各种选本,得到了人们的赏爱。本文旨在对罗隐的诗歌进行全面的探究。 论文共分四个部分: 第一部分是对罗隐生平和创作的简要介绍。重在展示其坎坷复杂的人生历程。 第二部分是罗隐诗歌的思想内涵论。分为科举诗、咏史诗、咏物诗、讽谕诗及关切时世的诗五个部分,通过分类研究,深入探讨了罗隐诗歌的思想内涵,展示了诗人艰难的心路历程和傲岸不屈的性格特点。 第三部分是罗隐诗歌艺术论。此又分为语言特色、讽谕艺术和近体诗论三个部分。发掘了罗隐诗歌通俗浅显、发人幽思的语言特色及其产生的原因;委婉多讽、别出心裁的讽谕艺术以及工于近体的特点。重在探讨罗隐诗歌艺术的个性特点。 第四部分是本文的结语部分:罗隐的诗歌创作名在当代,嗣响后世。

Other Abstract: Luo Yin, who has lofty ideals and outstanding talent, was a remarkable writer of late Tang Dynasty. While his official career was full of frustrations. His poems and proses are full of obvious era and personality character for the trouble time and hard life. And then his workings were adored and widely read by generation and generation. This thesis just tries to do some research on Luo Yin’s poems. Four parts are divided in this thesis. In order to show his hard and complex life, all Luo Yin’s life and some workings are narrated briefly in the first part. In the second part, the ideaistic connation of Luo Yin’s poems is analyzed. And his poems are divided into five styles: poems on imperial examinations, poems on history, poems on things, poems with quip and metaphor characters and poems concerning society. By analyzing his poems, the connation, his life full of sufferings and his unyielding character are discussed and showed. The literary criticism on Luo Yin’s poems is showed in the third part. Through analyzing the linguistic character, sarcastic art and poem with rules and forms of classical poetic composition , the reason why Luo Yin’s poems so popular and simple is given. The euphemistic and sarcastic art and character of his poems is unique. And the main intention is to show the individualities of Luo Yin’s poems. The conclusion that Luo Yin’s poems were famous at that time and affected aftertime is given in the last part.