论周大新盆地小说中的复仇叙事

Alternative Title: On the Revenge and Narration in the Basin Novels of Zhou Daxin

Keyword: 周大新 盆地小说 复仇叙事 人物形象 价值意义

Abstract: 复仇题材的故事的书写是周大新盆地小说不可忽视的重要部分。本文试图通过对周大新盆地小说的再解读,分析其复仇题材的故事中仇恨的表现及根源,进而论述周大新复仇叙事重要的价值和意义。全文共分为引言、正文、结语三个部分。 引言部分简要阐述了周大新的盆地复仇叙事的概念、学界对周大新小说的研究状况和本文的研究意义。 正文分四个部分: 第一部分为复仇概说。 第二部分详细论述了周大新盆地小说中关于复仇的故事。分析了这些复仇题材的故事的讲述起源及周大新复仇故事“新”与“深”的特点,并分析了周大新盆地复仇题材小说对传统复仇故事的突破及其对现代复仇故事的承接。 第三部分是关于周大新复仇叙事中代表性人物形象的分析。 第四部分论述了复仇叙事的悲剧意义。 结语部分是对论文的总结及下一步研究方向的大致设想。

Other Abstract: The writing of revenge story is an important part of Zhou Daxin’s basin novel.This papertries to interpret the performance and root of hatred of the stories about revenge by analyzing Zhou DaXin’s basin novels, and then talk about the value and significance of Zhou DaXin’s revenge story.The full text is divided into the preface, the text and endnotes. The preface part briefly introduces the concept of Zhou DaXin’s revenge and narration in Zhou DaXin’s, the literature circle’s research situations of the novel and the research significance of this paper. The text includes four parts:The first chapter gives a summary to revenge.Chapter 2 discusses the story of revenge Zhou DaXin’s basin novels. Not only does it analyze the narration origin and the “new” and “deep” features of them, it also analyzes the breakthrough and inheritance of the basin novels about revenge against traditional stories of revenge.The third chapter is about the analysis of the representative characters in Zhou’s novels. The fourth chapter discusses the tragedy significance of the story of revenge. The epilogue is the summary of this paper and the next step for the research direction of the rough assumption.